Honor Roll

Congratulations on your achievement

Students listed to the honor roll for the third nine weeks at Madison Avenue Upper Elementary include:

 

Third Grade

All A’s: Mehar Dillon, Johnny Han, Bruce Pang, Deanna Randall, Luke Alston, Isla Ballentine, James Cobb, Sophia Efstratiou, Sophia Phyfer, Libby Storrs, Kimbell Walker, Madan Anderson, Boston Payne, Conner Richardson, Lana Truesdale, Omar Abdo, Mohamed Ali, Rajaa Baig, Davis Flowers, Jordan Hawkins, Cash Jones, Jonah Murphy;

Also, Graham Raffaelle, Bea Tuma Santos, Elizabeth Woodward, Stormi Boles, Maggie Fuller, Ainsley Karlson, Derrick McGruder, Zachary Miller, Caroline Norcross, Conner Quinn, Emily Suhses, Shreya Tandon, Lucas Wang, Edmond Wei, Jack Finley Welch, Connor Germany, Marly Kiihnl, Jessie Martin, Mollee Messer, Reed Sandberg, Audrey Kate Turner, Parker Avery, Rylan Baldwin;

Also, Elizabeth Corn, Joey Eleraky, Beck Ford, Ana Hamilton, Sanika Janorkar, Sawyer Pettit, Allie Raush, Breanna Rushing, Leyton Shurtleff, Jacob Taylor, Dillon Villeret, Riley White, Alan Barksdale, Mary Melton Cassity, Charlie Chambliss, Michael Henrikson, John Rucker Self, Harrison Smith, Benjamin Stone, Scarlett Stone, Tripp Witcher;

All A’s and B’s:   Sara Kaitlyn Demoney, Vivi Gross, Morgan Heffington, Alex Parkman, Kaleb Rasmussen, Margaret Reily, Maddox Moak, JJ Stone, David Walsh, Joshua Wolfford, Gavin Stevens, Nellee Belue, Peyton Campbell, Deyona Evans, Addley Fisher, Valentine Moncrief, Thomas Pound, Ryan Sandberg;

Also, Hughes Westbrook, Reid Beach, Avery Cooley, Jeremiah Daniels, Taylor Gray, Ayrissa Robinson, Lilly Jo Stribling, Kevin Castro-Prudencio, Ella Kate Portera, Gavin Stubblefield, Grant Taylor, Thade Wilkinson, Benjamin Pavalock, Hailee Bodgany, Meghan Faulkner;

Also,William Field, Olivia Foshee, Talyn Hicks, Margaret Morrow, Christian Parrish, Taylor Tucker, Zac Ward, Donald Wise, Cade Cox, Danielle Dale, Keaton Katzenmeyer, Benjamin Riley, Zarius Smart, Brooklynn Wilson, Sophia Davis, Jackson Duncan, Kaelynn Hawkins, Allison Hunter, Cameron Johnson, Maddox Moak, Divia Venkataraman;

 

Fourth Grade

All A’s: Khalid Alhalteh, Mary Claire Henderson, Bobby Koenigsberger, Rodrigo Neira, Haylie Wise, Karlie Alhalteh, Jacklyn Blanton, Maui Boles, Pranavi Buddala, Amari Childress, Landon Dale, Madie Moseley, Tanner Nichols, Marshall Oshinsky, Lilly Shorter, Gavin Wood, Campbell Browning, Katherine Elfert, Margaret Hinderliter;

Also, Clark Morrison, Patrick Ross, Lilly Temple, Rob Bradley, Luke Carpenter, Jack Ridgway, Brianna Tripp, Addi Britt, Grayson Davenport, Noah Clapper, Kate Neil Davidson, Aubry Whipple, Raymond Chen, Wes Monohan;

All A’s and B’s: Brayden Barfield, Bailey Blankenship, Valeria Bracamonte, Isabella Cline, Tyler Couch, Gibson Ellis, Alexander Glass, Elizabeth Hoover, Emma Cate McDonald, Ryco Muha, Brady Prentice, Justin Thomas, Gabby Wallace, Charleigh Flesher, Cole Hall, Marlina Jones, Josh Kent, Emily Kay Kirk, Landry Mader, Caleb Querin, Hill Arcemont, Rachael-Ann Beagles, Marlee Boyd, Jacob Caudell;

Also, Laila McCall, Rivers Walker, Noah Wilson, Reese Carpenter, Christian Goff, Jannah Hamdan, Carson Martin, Caden McKenzie, Lily Pajak, Gavin Prentice, Lily Robinson, William Tandy, Vinicius Villarinho, Riley Walston, Elizabeth Yeager, Will Atwood, Lanie Barr, John Cassity, Keyshaun Coleman, Amber Francis, Grace Hopton, Bailey Kennedy, Aiden Madewell, Morgan Martin, Raine Moncrief, Isabella Ainsworth, Wyatt Biggerstaff, Mary Bishop, Ella Crawford, Violet Daniels, Preston Royals, Morgan Trusty, Reagan Abney, George Barnett, Crews Boyer, Ashunti Brisby, Rowan Buck, Jacob Davis, Walker Davis, Kyja Domino, CJ Koestler, Max Phillips, Zoey Stukenholtz, Dylan Tat, Kailey Williams, Spencer Wheatley, Carys Carpenter, Maclane Fairburn, Cade Gentry, Steven Lee, Caroline Touchet, Jackson Winans;

 

Fifth Grade

All A’s: Hailey Rushing, Kate Simpson, Ryan Wu, Reid Gandy, Gabe Kiihnl, Jameson Kremser, Nathan Shurden, NehirTopaloglu, Wesley Kate Heath, Manveen Multani, Eli Pierce, Richard Lewis Ridgway;

Also, Thomas Waters, Brooks Brasfield, Chloe Crawford, Hannah Davis, Wright Milligan, Ellie Moncrief, Rowan Nethery, Stone Saltzman, Brie Singletary, Dylan Thomas, Cruz Trisler, Ciara Van, Will Fuller, Virgina Phillips, Jack Adams, Lilly Callum, Nora Bates, Ree Berthelot, Alex Gibbs, Norris Kelly, Brookleigh Smith, Cole Allen, Lillian Heard, Eva Martin, Cade Richardson, Sela Waller, Daniel Wrighton;

All A’s and B’s: Caitlin Carter, Katelyn Grubbs, Jackson Henley, Sanders Hutson, Mayes Johnson, Carter Johnson, Doty Malouf, Mallory Nordquist, Joseph Pawlik, Drew Raffaelle, Korey Robinson, Graham Roe, Ella Tierce, Tiana Ward, Sadie Weeks, Avarie Cheeks, Whit Deming, Ava Gee, Tori Harris, Lauren Heffington;

Also, JT Houck, Addison Jayroe, Katherine Morris, Ansley Rose Smith, Camden Starkey, Drew Tucker, Baleigh Yowell, Ellie Argrett, Powers Culver, Hibba Hassan, Luke Hoover, Jannat Kaur, John Kilgore, Liv Knight, Chloie McKnatt, Gavin Parrow, Isabelle Pike, Gracie Pringle, Ava Tripoli, Wilson Caudell, Madison Corn, Noah Henley, Eloise White, Nate Woodruff, Daniel Young;

Also, Uzair Amer, Brody Bohling, Adrian Boyd, Bailey Donahue, Taylor Easley, Parker Grimsley, Marcus Henning, Sophia Huang, Thatcher Jones, Annelyse Lindley, Sofia Monico, Isabel Welch, Alex Barczak, Courtney Cook, James Hansford, Caitlyn Hunter, Gabe Leo, Ashlynn Lott, Pearl Magee, Madeline Norris, Andrew Phelps, Ethan Birdsong, Abagail Bobbs, Landon Deslatte, Rebecca Godwin, Cash Hatfield, Connor Jones, Pierce Loveall, Johnny Pepper, Drew Sorrell, Natalie Swaggart.

Social

Robert H. Watson will receive Mississippi College’s Award of Excellence at the university’s 2018 homecoming.

Activities include an October 26 awards banquet at Anderson Hall.