Honor Roll jackson academy

Students listed to the honor roll at Jackson Academy for the first quarter include:

 

Twelfth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Ashlyn Adair, Skylar Alexander, Addison Avdoyan, Eeshaan Bajaj, Ashton Berry, Ashley Brown, Samantha Brown, Elliott Butler, Ellie Brent Cartwright, Lucy Clement, Camille Couey, Mary Beth Dyess, Camille Felder, Owen Fracchia, Jacob Galatas, Charlie Gautier, Avery Hederman, Erin Hederman, Ansley Hill, Columbia Holeman, Thomas Iupe, Megan Lacey, Anne Marie Lundy, Kit McCormack, Preston McWilliams, Brandon Miller, Gabrielle Morris, Burkette Moulder, Reese Overstreet, Charlotte Palmer, McKinna Powell, Kaylan Sanders, Will Spence, Webb Strickland, Mary Lindley Tharp, Logan Thomas, Pier Thompson, Mary Parker Williams;

Honor Roll: Hayden Allen, Shields Armstrong, Lailaa Bashir, Matthew Brown, Johnny Carpenter, Jack Crisler, Nash Dehmer, Peyton DePriest, Sara Wilson Fielder, Sarah Fisher, Blake Fletcher, Kelsey Ford, Jarvon Gaines, Ramey Hogue, Katherine Kelly, Sean Lackey, Francie LeDuff, Ashley Manning, Isabelle Partain, Carneilus Powers, Emory Rhodes, Leah Richardson, Eli Ridgeway, Walker Rippee, Cole Robinson, Will Thomas, Charles Williams, Turner Willson, Brewer Young;

 

Eleventh Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Reese Anderson, Walker Barnes, Kelsey Burke, Kellum Clark, Ginny Dyess, Carter Elliott, Courtney Francois, Trey Herrington, Miles Johnson, Azaria McDowell, Virginia Parry, Anna Katherine Ray, Anna Roberson, Lily Grace Thigpen, Reed White;

Honor Roll: Joseph Adams, Brent Butler, Katie Carter, Lizzy Childress, Steven Chustz, Land Gebhart, Sydney Guy, Hannah Hardee, Logan Hatten, Russell Hawkins, John David Hendrick, Caroline Hill, William Janous, Case Kempthorne, Henry Lee, Christian Luckett, P.J. Martin, Sara Evelyn McClintock, Harris McLemore, Kennedy Nations, Nora Pickering, Reeves Stratton, Nelson Thomas, Mary Gray White;

 

Tenth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Drew Antici, Thomas Arnold, Paul Bautista, Emmy Brown, Rosemary Caldwell, Gracie Coe, Emma Collums, Ava Couey, Coleman Dinkins, Fumilayo Hall, Caroline Harrington, Sophie Hays, Avery Hendrick, Andrew Holmes, Parker Kirby, Zoe Ladner, Emory Ann Laseter, Isabelle Lee, Isabel Lehman, Miles Taylor Leverette, Anabel McCraney, Pryor Mehrle, Priya Ray, Emma Roberts, Lila Robertson, Anna Claire Seago, Wes Thomas, Ty Usey, Jack Varner, Maysa Vivians, Alice Williams;

Honor Roll: Simms Baker, Parker Bracken, Mackenzie Coburn, Julianna Copeland, Locke Danley, McNeill Dinkins, Mary Grace Downs, Caroline Graven, Phoebe Guinn, Caleb Hernandez, Zharia Hill, Garner Hixon, Hallie Gray House, Ari Jackson, Caitlin Johnson, Madison Lampley, Marie Lewis, Jonathan Lucas, Lachlan McLendon, Thomas Nance, Grace Owens, Elizabeth Pedigo, Madeleine Pettus, Will Pilkington, Anna Blake Reed, Elena Roberts, Lauren Anne Smith, Alex Summerford, Emery Thigpen, Natalie Thompson, Anne York;

 

Ninth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Abigail Addison, Abby Arnett, Drew Barrentine, Gibson Cheney, Jalia Coins, Caroline Courtney, KD Davis, Rachel Beth Deaton, Regan Felder, Tye Gardner, Connor Gee, Genesis Graves, Sandon Guild, Reid Hewitt, Maggie Koury, Annalee LeDuff, Parker Lowe, Clayton Mahaffey, Anne Barret Roberson, Garrett Smith, Ashton Tate, Natalie Turner, Sarah Beth Usey, Annalee Willson;

Honor Roll: Avery Adair, Daniel Adams, Trey Adams, Kendall Anderson, Jane Arnold, Jordan Bertschler, Barton Boyll, Fowler Boyll, Andrew Burks, Anna Claire Bush, Elizabeth Castle, Davis Cress, Caroline Crisler, Morgan Dilworth, Wilson Eatherly, Reid Felder, Ferriday Rose Green, Hudson Hadley, Samuel Hadley, Michael Hederman, Harrison Johnston, Remy Jones, Davis Lee, Libby Lohmeier, Mary Gibson Lundy, Brooks Magee, Daniel Martin, Banks McNair, Gretchen Morris, Charlie Nutter, Jamari Osborne, Hayden Parr, Olivia Quin, Aidan Rich, Lani Roberts, John Moak Scarbrough, Reed Travelstead, Lachlan Welsh, Banks Whittington, John Wicks, Fran Wilkirson, Drew Williams;

 

Eighth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Thomas Antici, Bailey Berry, Avery Brooks, Emily Buchanan, Sarah Clay, Elizabeth Copeland, Lucy Brooks Elfert, Mary Manning Farese, Cooper Flechas, Jeffrey Gao, Grayce Geary, Houston Hearn, Sydney Grace Hewitt, Emma Duncan Hogue, Blake Jones, Ava Ladner, Drake Lester, Samuel Long, Anna Lauren Parker, Eliza Perkins, Dev Sharma, Louis Summerford, Camille Towery, Olivia Claire Williford, Parker Yarborough;

Honor Roll: Stella Allen, Molly Baldwin, Mary Peyton Barnette, Gwen Bishop, Cade Breland, Lilly Gebhart, Gray Glaze, Ann Cole Hammons, Andrew Harrison, Mia Healy, Win Hooker, Adams Kennedy, Walker Lake, Cruise Nance, Merritt Nations, Gracie Drew Pratt, Ian Roberson, Robert Sheely, Dane Stevens, Josh Watson, Dajionae Weathersby, Bennett Wier;

 

Seventh Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Vivian Baker, Bo Barbour, Mallory Brooks, Virginia Browning, Mya Coins, Red Deaton, Turner Denton, Newell Eatherly, Kendall Edmonson, Abby Fielder, Alex Guild, Boston Hollingsworth, Anna Margaret Hooker, Efrem Lehman, Rachel Lehman, Jada Lester, Landry Lester, Tack Mahaffey, Zyon McDowell, Matthew Mehrle, Abbi Mims, Gautam Ray, Samantha Roberts, Emma Robertson, Mary Grace Seago, Olivia Smith, Titus Taylor, Sydney Thaxton, Benjamin Watson, Liles Williams, Blair Wilson;

Honor Roll: Avery Adair, Daniel Adams, Trey Adams, Kendall Anderson, Jane Arnold, Jordan Bertschler, Barton Boyll, Fowler Boyll, Andrew Burks, Anna Claire Bush, Elizabeth Castle, Davis Cress, Caroline Crisler, Morgan Dilworth, Wilson Eatherly, Reid Felder, Ferriday Rose Green, Hudson Hadley, Samuel Hadley, Michael Hederman, Harrison Johnston, Remy Jones, Davis Lee, Libby Lohmeier, Mary Gibson Lundy, Brooks Magee, Daniel Martin, Banks McNair, Gretchen Morris, Charlie Nutter, Jamari Osborne, Hayden Parr, Olivia Quin, Aidan Rich, Lani Roberts, John Moak Scarbrough, Reed Travelstead, Lachlan Welsh, Banks Whittington, John Wicks, Fran Wilkirson, Drew Williams;Charles Baker, Darbie Brewer, Ford Childress, Samuel Chustz, Isabella Conn, Miles Danley, Thomas Earl, Zachary Elinski, Kate Frost, Maddox Greer, Harper Griffin, Raygaen Hall, Eliza Hawkins, Alex Holmes, Joe Koury, Andrew Lee, Anna Kate Lucas, Alyssa Martin, Mae Mathison, Anna Payton Parker, Noah Pressler, Madilyn Ray, Olivia Patricia Smith, Vivien Stevens, Rett Stringer, Morgan Turner, Clayton Upchurch.

Social

St. Richard’s Halloween parties were full of treats.