Honor Roll jACKSON aCADEMY

Students listed to the honor roll for the second semester at Jackson Academy include:

Twelfth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Skylar Alexander, Addison Avdoyan, Eeshaan Bajaj, Ashton Berry, Ashley Brown, Samantha Brown, Ellie Brent Cartwright, Lucy Clement, Camille Couey, Mary Beth Dyess, Camille Felder, Sara Wilson Fielder, Charlie Gautier, Caleigh Hankins, Avery Hederman, Erin Hederman, Ansley Hill, Columbia Holeman, Megan Lacey, Anne Marie Lundy, Ashley Manning, Kit McCormack, Preston McWilliams, Brandon Miller, Gabrielle Morris, Burkette Moulder, Reese Overstreet, Charlotte Palmer, McKinna Powell, Kaylan Sanders, Webb Strickland, Mary Lindley Tharp, Logan Thomas, Pier Thompson, Mary Parker Williams;

Honor Roll: Ashlyn Adair, Shields Armstrong, Lailaa Bashir, Noah Berry, Matthew Brown, Elliott Butler, Johnny Carpenter, Nash Dehmer, Peyton DePriest, Sarah Fisher, Kelsey Ford, Owen Fracchia, Jacob Galatas, Max Harmon, Cruz Heath, Ramey Hogue, Thomas Iupe, Francie LeDuff, Kate McDowell, Latham Nance, Tafarri Pleas, Carneilus Powers, Leah Richardson, Walker Rippee, Cole Robinson, Will Spence, Christian Turner, Will Whitfield, Charles Williams, Rivers Williams, Brewer Young;

 

Eleventh Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Reese Anderson, Kelsey Burke, Katie Carter, Ginny Dyess, Carter Elliott, Courtney Francois, John David Hendrick, Trey Herrington, Caroline Hill, Miles Johnson, Case Kempthorne, Christian Luckett, Azaria McDowell, Virginia Parry, Anna Katherine Ray, Anna Roberson, Lily Grace Thigpen, Reed White;

Honor Roll: Joseph Adams, Walker Barnes, Emily Burks, Lizzy Childress, Steven Chustz, John Eric Clark, Kellum Clark, Ava Del Vecchio, Land Gebhart, Tanner Golden, Sydney Guy, Hannah Hardee, Logan Hatten, Russell Hawkins, William Janous, Lizzy Magee, P.J. Martin, Sara Evelyn McClintock, Harris McLemore, Sydney Morris, Ja'Ree Myers, Kennedy Nations, Nora Pickering, Reeves Stratton, Nelson Thomas, Wisdom Ware, Mary Gray White;

 

Tenth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Drew Antici, Thomas Arnold, Emmy Brown, Gracie Coe, Emma Collums, Ava Couey, Coleman Dinkins, Caroline Graven, Phoebe Guinn, Sophie Hays, Avery Hendrick, Parker Kirby, Zoe Ladner, Emory Ann Laseter, Isabelle Lee, Isabel Lehman, Miles Taylor Leverette, Pryor Mehrle, Hensley Moulder, Priya Ray, Anna Blake Reed, Emma Roberts, Emery Thigpen, Wes Thomas, Ty Usey, Jack Varner, Maysa Vivians, Alice Williams;

Honor Roll: Simms Baker, Paul Bautista, Parker Bracken, Hudson Bridges, Rosemary Caldwell, Mackenzie Coburn, Julianna Copeland, McNeill Dinkins, Mary Grace Downs, Fumilayo Hall, Caroline Harrington, Caleb Hernandez, Zharia Hill, Andrew Holmes, Hallie Gray House, Caitlin Johnson, Madison Lampley, Anabel McCraney, Lachlan McLendon, Thomas Nance, Will Pilkington, Elena Roberts, Lila Robertson, Elise Robinson, Anna Claire Seago, Lauren Anne Smith, Alex Summerford, Delaney Williams, Anne York;

 

Ninth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Abigail Addison, Abby Arnett, Gibson Cheney, Jalia Coins, Caroline Courtney, KD Davis, Regan Felder, Reid Felder, Tye Gardner, Connor Gee, Sandon Guild, Remy Jones, Maggie Koury, Annalee LeDuff, Libby Lohmeier, Parker Lowe, Clayton Mahaffey, Anna Carlisle Nichols, Anne Barret Roberson, Garrett Smith, Ashton Tate, Sarah Beth Usey, Fran Wilkirson, Annalee Willson;

Honor Roll: Avery Adair, Daniel Adams, Jane Arnold, Drew Barrentine, Barton Boyll, Fowler Boyll, Anna Claire Bush, Elizabeth Castle, Davis Cress, Gunner Cress, Caroline Crisler, Rachel Beth Deaton, Morgan Dilworth, Wilson Eatherly, Matthew Frost, Parker Grant, Genesis Graves, Ferriday Rose Green, Hudson Hadley, Samuel Hadley, Rush Harmon, Michael Hederman, Reid Hewitt, Harrison Johnston, Davis Lee, Mary Gibson Lundy, Brooks Magee, Molly McClure, Kennedy McKee, Banks McNair, Gretchen Morris, Hayden Parr, Olivia Quin, Aidan Rich, Lani Roberts, Reed Travelstead, Natalie Turner, Banks Whittington, John Wicks, Drew Williams;

 

Eighth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Thomas Antici, Molly Baldwin, Bailey Berry, Gwen Bishop, Avery Brooks, Emily Buchanan, Sarah Clay, Elizabeth Copeland, Mary Manning Farese, Cooper Flechas, Jeffrey Gao, Grayce Geary, Lilly Gebhart, Emma Duncan Hogue, Blake Jones, Ava Ladner, Samuel Long, Anna Lauren Parker, Eliza Perkins, Gracie Drew Pratt, Dev Sharma, Louis Summerford, Camille Towery, Olivia Claire Williford, Parker Yarborough;

Honor Roll: Stella Allen, Mary Peyton Barnette, Cade Breland, Lucy Brooks Elfert, Mary Grace Foster, Gray Glaze, Ann Cole Hammons, Andrew Harrison, Houston Hearn, Sydney Grace Hewitt, Win Hooker, Josie Huff, Adams Kennedy, Walker Lake, Drake Lester, Cruise Nance, Merritt Nations, Ian Roberson, Kendall Ross, Robert Sheely, Dane Stevens, Josh Watson, Dajionae Weathersby, Bennett Wier;

 

Seventh Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Vivian Baker, Bo Barbour, Mallory Brooks, Virginia Browning, Mya Coins, Red Deaton, Turner Denton, Newell Eatherly, Kendall Edmonson, Abby Fielder, Kate Frost, Alex Guild, Boston Hollingsworth, Anna Margaret Hooker, Efrem Lehman, Rachel Lehman, Jada Lester, Landry Lester, Tack Mahaffey, Zyon McDowell, Matthew Mehrle, Abbi Mims, Noah Pressler, Gautam Ray, Emma Robertson, Mary Grace Seago, Olivia Smith, Titus Taylor, Sydney Thaxton, Benjamin Watson, Liles Williams, Blair Wilson;

Honor Roll: Charles Baker, Darbie Brewer, Ford Childress, Samuel Chustz, Isabella Conn, Cole Cress, Miles Danley, Thomas Earl, Zachary Elinski, Addie Elliott, Harper Griffin, Raygaen Hall, Alex Holmes, Lindsey Johnson, Joe Koury, Andrew Lee, Anna Kate Lucas, Fuller Mahaffey, Alyssa Martin, Anna Payton Parker, Madilyn Ray, Samantha Roberts, Olivia Patricia Smith, Aden Spratlin, Vivien Stevens, Rett Stringer, Morgan Turner, Clayton Upchurch.      

 

 

Breaking News

Community leaders and residents will meet this morning to continue efforts against the proposed... READ MORE

Obituaries

Kathleen Rodgers McAlpin Ellington died at Gulfport Memorial Hospital on December 2, 2019 after a... READ MORE