Honor Roll Jackson Academy

Students listed to the honor roll at Jackson Academy for the third quarter include:

 

Twelfth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Skylar Alexander, Addison Avdoyan, Eeshaan Bajaj, Ashton Berry, Ashley Brown, Ellie Brent Cartwright, Lucy Clement, Camille Couey, Mary Beth Dyess, Camille Felder, Owen Fracchia, Avery Hederman, Erin Hederman, Ansley Hill, Columbia Holeman, Thomas Iupe, Megan Lacey, Anne Marie Lundy, Ashley Manning, Kit McCormack, Kate McDowell, Preston McWilliams, Brandon Miller, Gabrielle Morris, Burkette Moulder, Reese Overstreet, Charlotte Palmer, Kaylan Sanders, Will Spence, Webb Strickland, Mary Lindley Tharp, Logan Thomas, Pier Thompson;

Honor Roll: Ashlyn Adair, Shields Armstrong, Matthew Brown, Samantha Brown, Destiny Burns, Elliott Butler, Peyton DePriest, Sara Wilson Fielder, Sarah Fisher, Jarvon Gaines, Charlie Gautier, Caleigh Hankins, Cruz Heath, Ramey Hogue, Katherine Kelly, Sean Lackey, Francie LeDuff, Nayan Malhotra, Annie Parkes, McKinna Powell, Carneilus Powers, Emory Rhodes, Leah Richardson, Christian Turner, Will Whitfield, Charles Williams, Mary Parker Williams, Rivers Williams, Turner Willson, Brewer Young;

 

Eleventh Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Reese Anderson, Kelsey Burke, Steven Chustz, Ginny Dyess, Carter Elliott, Gracie Eubank, Courtney Francois, Caroline Hill, Miles Johnson, Christian Luckett, P.J. Martin, Azaria McDowell, Virginia Parry, Nora Pickering, Anna Katherine Ray, Anna Roberson, Lily Grace Thigpen, Nelson Thomas, Reed White;

Honor Roll: Joseph Adams, Lili Alford, Walker Barnes, Brent Butler, Katie Carter, Lizzy Childress, John Eric Clark, Ava Del Vecchio, Land Gebhart, Tanner Golden, Sydney Guy, Hannah Hardee, Logan Hatten, Russell Hawkins, John David Hendrick, Trey Herrington, William Janous, Case Kempthorne, Henry Lee, Sara Evelyn McClintock, Harris McLemore, Chris Mondie, Sydney Morris, Kennedy Nations, Kayla Shepherd, Wisdom Ware, Mary Gray White;

 

Tenth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Drew Antici, Thomas Arnold, Emmy Brown, Gracie Coe, Emma Collums, Ava Couey, Coleman Dinkins, Caroline Graven, Sophie Hays, Avery Hendrick, Parker Kirby, Zoe Ladner, Isabelle Lee, Miles Taylor Leverette, Hensley Moulder, Priya Ray, Anna Blake Reed, Elena Roberts, Emma Roberts, Anna Claire Seago, Emery Thigpen, Wes Thomas, Maysa Vivians, Alice Williams;

Honor Roll: Paul Bautista, Parker Bracken, Rosemary Caldwell, Mackenzie Coburn, Julianna Copeland, Locke Danley, McNeill Dinkins, Mary Grace Downs, Phoebe Guinn, Fumilayo Hall, Caroline Harrington, Zharia Hill, Michael Hogue, Andrew Holmes, Hallie Gray House, Ari Jackson, Caitlin Johnson, Emory Ann Laseter, Marie Lewis, Anabel McCraney, Lachlan McLendon, Pryor Mehrle, Thomas Nance, Madeleine Pettus, Lila Robertson, Elise Robinson, Alex Summerford, Jack Varner;

 

Ninth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Abigail Addison, Abby Arnett, Anna Bush, Gibson Cheney, Caroline Courtney, KD Davis, Rachel Beth Deaton, Regan Felder, Tye Gardner, Connor Gee, Ferriday Rose Green, Sandon Guild, Reid Hewitt, Remy Jones, Maggie Koury, Annalee LeDuff, Parker Lowe, Clayton Mahaffey, Anna Carlisle Nichols, Anne Barret Roberson, Ashton Tate, John Wicks, Fran Wilkirson, Annalee Willson;

Honor Roll: Addison Armstrong, Jane Arnold, Drew Barrentine, Barton Boyll, Fowler Boyll, Elizabeth Castle, Jalia Coins, Ridley Dehmer, Wilson Eatherly, Reid Felder, Parker Grant, Genesis Graves, Hudson Hadley, Michael Hederman, Harrison Johnston, Davis Lee, Libby Lohmeier, Mary Gibson Lundy, Daniel Martin, Molly McClure, Kennedy McKee, Banks McNair, Charlie Nutter, Hayden Parr, Olivia Quin, Aidan Rich, Lani Roberts, Garrett Smith, Reed Travelstead, Natalie Turner, Banks Whittington;

 

Eighth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Thomas Antici, Bailey Berry, Avery Brooks, Emily Buchanan, Sarah Clay, Elizabeth Copeland, Mary Manning Farese, Cooper Flechas, Jeffrey Gao, Grayce Geary, Lilly Gebhart, Emma Duncan Hogue, Ava Ladner, Anna Lauren Parker, Eliza Perkins, Dev Sharma, Camille Towery, Josh Watson, Olivia Claire Williford, Parker Yarborough;

Honor Roll: Stella Allen, Molly Baldwin, Gwen Bishop, Cade Breland, Lucy Brooks Elfert, Mary Grace Foster, Gray Glaze, Ann Cole Hammons, Houston Hearn, Sydney Grace Hewitt, Blake Jones, Adams Kennedy, Walker Lake, Drake Lester, Samuel Long, Cruise Nance, Merritt Nations, Gracie Drew Pratt, Ian Roberson, Robert Sheely, Dane Stevens, Louis Summerford, Dajionae Weathersby, Bennett Wier;

 

Seventh Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Vivian Baker, Bo Barbour, Mallory Brooks, Virginia Browning, Ford Childress, Samuel Chustz, Mya Coins, Red Deaton, Turner Denton, Newell Eatherly, Kendall Edmonson, Abby Fielder, Kate Frost, Alex Guild, Anna Margaret Hooker, Jada Lester, Landry Lester, Anna Kate Lucas, Tack Mahaffey, Zyon McDowell, Matthew Mehrle, Abbi Mims, Anna Payton Parker, Noah Pressler, Gautam Ray, Emma Robertson, Mary Grace Seago, Olivia Smith, Titus Taylor, Sydney Thaxton, Benjamin Watson, Liles Williams, Blair Wilson;

Honor Roll: Charles Baker, Darbie Brewer, Isabella Conn, Thomas Earl, Addie Elliott, Bryan Eubank, Claire Forbes, Maddox Greer, Harper Griffin, Raygaen Hall, Nicholas Harris, Eliza Hawkins, Boston Hollingsworth, Alex Holmes, Lindsey Johnson, Joe Koury, Andrew Lee, Fuller Mahaffey, Alyssa Martin, Mae Mathison, Reese McMichael, Madilyn Ray, Samantha Roberts, Aden Spratlin, Vivien Stevens, Rett Stringer, Clayton Upchurch, Mary Hampton Walker, Farrah Wilson, Liyah Wilson.

 

 

Breaking News

The Women’s Foundation of Mississippi will host its “Women of Vision” event and honor four women... READ MORE

Obituaries

Willie Alan Weeks was born November 24, 1966 on Thanksgiving Day to Adell Newsom and Willie... READ MORE

Social

A special Commissioning Service was held for St. Richard Catholic School sixth grade students in honor of the leadership they will provide  this school year.