Honor Roll JACKSON PREP

Students listed to the honor roll for the third term at Jackson Preparatory School include:

 

Sixth Grade

Head of School’s List: Brantley Denson, Charlie Faulk, Allie Landry, Parker Puckett, Barron Vance;

Faculty List: Bailey Blount, Claiborne Perry, Haley Yelverton;

Student List: Dylan Dean, Abby Duncan, Lindan Garner, Aaron Lu, Carson Mallard, Sarah McKinley, Evans Reynolds, Robert Watson;

 

Seventh Grade

Head of School’s List: Kennedy Cleveland, Austin Craft, Mason Deas, Margaret Dye, Harrison Fulcher, Eliza Hollingsworth, John Woods Hollowell, Henry Lowry, Hart Maley, Mary Kathryn Mason, Lytle Moore, Hannah Polk, Allen Rebich, Warner Russ, William Shepherd;

Faculty List: Andy Brown, Nolan Canoy, Thomas Cross, Thomas Gough, Madison Grimes, Sammie Johnson, Gage Liston, Ava Moak, Mollie Odom, Ava Patch, Beckham Powers, Olivia Patricia Smith, Ann Stuart Woodson;

Student List: Hala Alford, Addy Katherine Allen, Clancy Baker, Charlie Barbour, Emerson Busin, Walker Davis, Jack Dryden, Josie Essary, Hayden Frazure, Walter George, Bennett Herring, Banks Hewitt, Robbie Hight, Blair Hurst, Jack Impastato, Amelia Kidd, Barrett Lott, Lilly Luckett, Nolan Lundberg, Gates Lyle, Amisha Madakasira, Livi Mathews, Meredith McClain, Meredith McKay, Mollie Mozingo, Caroline Newton, Percy Oliver, Katie Poole, Peyton Puckett, Colby Ray, Livvy Robertson, Regan Sites, Luke Smith, Katherine Speed, Emily Van Uden, Cooper Walters, Lila Wartes;

 

Eighth Grade

Head of School’s List: Anna Kate Bertolet, Kelsey Clay, Jake Mathews, Elizabeth Mitchell, Tyler Reeves, Chloe Reynolds, Rachel Rutledge, Chase Thompson, Will Upton, William Walker, Ivey Yelverton;

Faculty List: Graham Busbea, Kate Ferguson, Luke Habeeb, Callie Knotts, Ford McDaniel, Maggie McMillan, Maddox Noe, Jane Anne Sumrall, Reid Sushenia;

Student List: Akhila Adari, Maggie Birdsall, Anna Blaire Bryant, Nick Davis, Teddi Duckworth, Madeline Dyess, Paul Gregg, Elizabeth Head, Alexis Renee Heath, Colton Holman, Elizabeth Kellum, Katherine Kennedy, Madison Lee, Noah Mallard, Raylei McKinney, Romney McLeod, Will Skipper, Maggie Stack, Sam Stogner, Grey Thompson, Paxton Thompson, Ian Underwood, Max Van Pelt, Liz Venarske, Rachel Watts, Lucy Weir, Belle Welch, Trey Welch, Sammie Zoog;

 

Ninth Grade

Head of School’s List: Owen Abney, Maggie Boswell, Bennett Carter, Mary Robinson Coco, Isabella Hicks, Rose Hsieh, Wayne Hsieh, Annie Jicka, Jeffrey Jordan, Emma Rose, Julia Stradinger, Thomas Wasson, Caroline Yelverton;

Faculty List: Ethan Batol, Brinkley Boswell, Veronica Chough, Cy Craig, Elana Galambus, Jack Harvey, Walker Headley, Francie Heidelberg, Worth Hewitt, Charlie Hight, Caroline Huff, Logan Huff, Ainslee Johnson, Shivraj Kumar, Barnes Lowry, Sam McMullan, Lampton Moore, Katherine O’Brien, Julia Phillippi, Rachel Regan, Trinity Scalia, Havens Smith, Rebecca Stafford, Evelyn Thornton, Sarah Beth Usey, Ellyn Waits, Kayleigh Yung;

Student List: Millie Abraham, Walker Box, Meg Branning, Gibson Brown, Joseph Ciaccio, Marilee Cleveland, Walker Craddock, Jacob Davis, William Deas, Josie Duncan, Patrick Faulk, Selah Ferguson, Andie Flatgard, Jay Fountain, Margie Frye, Ben Futvoye, Wilkie Gonwa, Sam Graves, Allee Hadden, Abby Huff, Jane Hurst, Burdee Kellum, Anna Clinton Lee, Sam Leggett, Chambers Malouf, Ashley Mason, Ben McBride, Riley McCoy, Emily Metcalf, Mont Mitchell, Lila Murphy, Molly Norris, Foster O’Quinn, Madeline Page, Wat Rutledge, Addi Shelton, Philip Stewart, Andrew Trautzsch, Jake Vineyard, Anna Voynik, Garner Watkins, Swayze Williams;

 

Tenth Grade

Head of School’s List: John Henry Andress, Kimberly Blount, Rebecca Burrow, Kayleigh Canoy, Victoria Chough, Hawthorne Cleveland, Madeleine Conerly, Will Davis, Emma Dye, Embry Hollowell, Liddy Hurst, Selby Ireland, Brantley Johnson, Mara Liston, Abbie Mask, Hayden Mathis, Mills Murphy, Mason Nichols, Lilly Noble, Lauren Noe, Alex Roberson, Rosy Ruffin, Isabella Scalia, Graham Speed, Preston Speed, Bradley Stafford, Austin Terry, Chloe Tew, Angel Tu, Ty Usey, Eli Venarske, Joseph Watts, Hunter Yelverton;

Faculty List: Jack Baker, Ann Parker Baldwin, Andrew Banks, Jane Gray Barbour, Sayley Crawford, Kennady Dausman, Sara Foster Dryden, Lily Flowers, Dabney Flynt, Dylan Freeman, Kitty Friday, Sarah Herring, Brittany Jiang, Tori Johnston, Elise Jones, Kate Kellum, Drew Laird, Owen Lundberg, Aubrey Scott Moak, Cass Rutledge, Lauren Anne Smith, Aubrey Taylor, Madie Van Pelt, Belle Grace Wilkinson;

Student List: Anna Leigh Allen, Campbell Carter, Hannah Carter, Michael Causey, Elizabeth Clarke, Seth Cook, Sarah Cory, Isabelle Dyess, Ruth Emmerich, Will Evans, Luke Ferguson, Anna Gibbs, Carlie Gleason, Bailey Graves, Jake Head, Lilly Hewitt, Ramsay Jeffreys, Clark Kellum, Ayden Kilpatrick, Emma Liddell, Elle Lingle, Braedon Mabry, Abbey Mangum, Christian Martin, Eliza Mazzaferro, Mimi McCraney, Grace McElroy, William McHenry, Callie McKinney, Dax Murphy, Jay Pounds-Vaughn, Mallory Reedy, Tatum Robinson, Julia Sumrall, Brady Winscott, Abby Zhao;

 

Eleventh Grade

Head of School’s List: Neha Adari, Hannah Grace Biggs, Olivia Clapp, David Crews, Nicholas Dean, Turner Isonhood, Holmes Maley, Anna Reagan Mask, Abigail Metcalf, Olivia Moore, Anna Grace Morgan, Maggie Muenzenmay, Andrew Purvis, Russ Upton, Jon-Sanders Watson, Brittany Wilson, Allie Wise, Cassidy ZumMallen;

Faculty List: Anna Belson, Spencer Byrd, Miriam Cochran, Michelle Daschbach, Caroline Dreher, Sam Drennan, Griffin Dulaney, Caleb Gay, Gayle Grantham, Sarah Gregg, Leigh Hardin, Mary Pettey Hardin, Ashton William Heath, Brennan Joy Hight, Aidan Hinton, Alice Ann Hollingsworth, El Knotts, Lauren Nickles, Virden O’Brien, Ainsley O’Quinn, Preston Oden, Kate Oliver, JC Polk, Hogan Privitt, Rankin Reynolds, Alex Stradinger, Wright Thompson, Jimmy Underwood, Kathryn Weir, Summer Wheat, Parker, Wilkerson, Julia Zouboukos;

Student List: Blakely Amis, Mary Virginia Baldwin, William Bronzi, Joe Bryant, Lance Carpenter, Hartley Carroll, Caroline Clark, Sarah Douglas Craig, Garrett Davis, Elizabeth Downing, Peyton Dunn, Talbot Fletcher, Conner Ginn, Blake Haskins, Sara Hederman, Mary Noble Howard, Benjamin Johnson, Carly Lewis, Price Loposer, Maya Mabry, Andrea McCaa, Barrett Newburger, Blake Painter, Walker Jay Patterson, Campbell Perkins, Jacob Perkins, Maddie Puckett, Eli Reichle, Maggie Rutledge, Rimes Rutledge, Thomas Swayze, Marshun Thomas, Annie Watkins, Spencer Williams, Kaylin Wong, Roaman Zhou;

 

Twelfth Grade

Head of School’s List: Eliza Burnham, Anna Katherine Cooper, Parks Flynt, Emison Geiger, Alex Gibbs, Mary Patton Murphy, Abby Newton, Mackenzie Nichols, Grace Parker, Abigail Pittman, Catherine Watson;

Faculty List: Simms Abney, Abby Allen, Hannah Arnold, AnnAdair Blackledge, Breelyn Davenport, Reece Davis, Preston Dubberly, William Fletcher, Spence Graves, Edwin Griffis, Robert Griffis, Jordan Headley, Elizabeth Herring, Nora Beth Hetzel, Genevieve Hurst, Will Jones, Maclain Kennedy, Holly Kullman, Hope Kullman, Meriwether Marchetti, Neil Marchetti, Stewart McCullough, Anna Minich, Mary Price Montagnet, Charlie Ott, Montgomery Peoples, Georgia Perkins, Amanda Roberts, Emma Sapen, Alexis Simon, Elizabeth Speed, Anna Stack, Nina Sun, Caroline Thomas, Alex Trumpore, Alex Turner, Andrew Wasson;

Student List: Madison Adcock, Eleanor Baker, Landry Barnett, Payne Bell, Jonathan Booker, Bonnie Burge, Tripp Cory, Katelyn Cox, Brianna Dang, Parker Dausman, Evie Farrington, Sydney Ferguson, Gabbi Ferreri, Jack Gideon, Peyton Greenwood, Brice Hall, Madeline Claire Hughes, Mary Riels Jeffreys, Henley Johnson, Sara Michael Kennedy, Mitch Kincaid, Celeste Knighton, Ford Lange, Barron Liston, Myles Little, Shekinah Lumpkin, Kennedy Marble, Emory Maxwell, Taylor McClure, Caroline McIntyre, Matt Mills, Jack Mullen, Tori Newsome, Isabella Overby, Mary Parker Plunkett, David Purvis, Lynn Redding, Annie Rogers, John-Mark Rose, Nicholas Sanford, Parkman Speights, Carter Stockett, Lauren Sutton, Thomas Thornton, Joseph Voynik, Jay Waits, Bryson Weeks, Caroline Whitaker, Parker Williams, Haley Wimberley, Rivers Womack, Steven Wyatt, Felicity Xie, Jack Zhu.

 

 

Breaking News

Due to the recent loss in water pressure, the city of Jackson has issued a boil water notice... READ MORE


Social

The Ridgeland Chamber of Commerce and Keep Ridgeland Beautiful received the 2018 Keep America Beautiful Innovative Partnership Award for Zinnia Fields Forever – a partnership between the Ridgeland