Honor Roll Madison Avenue Upper Elementary

Students listed to the honor roll for the second nine weeks at Madison Avenue Upper Elementary include:

 

Third Grade

All A’s: Luke Bates, Brady Bjornerud, Elodie Cheeks, Malia Evans, Audrie Horne, Cole Martinez, Mally Jane Morrison, Teddy Robinson, Jonah Babl, Ann Boutwell, Brighton Capel, Myers Davis, Graham Long, Laura Tuma Santos, Audrey Adams, Brelan Buck, Mallory Carman, Zion Chambers, Matthew Cobb, Everett Daniels, Victoria Mielniczek, Sidney Mobley, Dylan Tiblier, Nick Tucker, Aaron Adams, Macy Anglin, Allie Beach, Katherine Gemar, Mary Caroline Germany, Morgan Grissett, Talon Gust, Cappie Kelly, Jack Kelly, Ella Jane King, Cannon Kirk, Levi Mei, Marian Morgan, Rhea Patel, Caitlyn Robertson, Liam Temple, Kristopher Williams, Ann Marie Blair, Selby Boothe, Christopher Cutrer, Dylan Gentry, Lola Knight, Sophie Mattingly, Benjamin Moncrief, Rhett Ramsay, Erik Turner, Heidi Anderson, Brady Bouchillon, John Carson Kelly, Jeremiah Kent, Adelaide Kirk, Cohen Mader, Hallie Moody, Christopher Parakkal, Presley Stokes, John David Taylor, Jackson Trimm, Jayden Winstead, Hayes Berthelot, Jacob Bowie, Elizabeth Dennis, Addie Garletts, Gray Jones, Kaleb McNair, Abhi Shah, Brylee Tankesly, Aimee Wang;

All A’s and B’s: Kolin Duncan, Addison Easterling, Hilary Gardner, Ty Gatewood, Elizabeth Herrington, Jack Rice, Benjamin Smith, Kaley Thompson, Karson Williams, Charlie Buckley, Makayla Frizzell, Jane Gray Layson, Evan Robichaux, Tanner Seaton, Zoey Stuart, Ava Sullivan, Eric Abbott, Jordan Bowens, Libba Brown, Blake Gillam, Evan Landreth, Adela Lillis, Lizzy Nelson, Nolan Welch, Henry Bowie, MJ Garland, Ariston Morrison, Colton Starkey, Tatum Alford, Avneet Multani, Celeste Rings, Jaycee Ryan, Libby Stiffler, Berkley Ainsworth, Carly Alsup, Braydon Martin, Malia Parnell, Madisyn Pembleton, Zarah Kanorwala, Madison Frizzell, Braylon Parker, Karley Robinson, Hollander Willis;

 

Fourth Grade

All A’s: Shadi Alhalteh, Parker Avery, Mehar Dhillon, Jonah Murphy, Leyton Shurtleff, Scarlett Sullivan, Jacob Taylor, Zachary Miller, Margaret Morrow, Thomas Pound, Allie Raush, Lana Truesdale, Dillon Villeret, Kimbell Walker, Jordan Hawkins, Derrick McGruder, Mollee Messer, Caroline Norcross, Alex Parkman, Sophia Phyfer, Reed Sandberg, John Rucker Self, Mohamed Ali, Connor Germany, Graham Raffaelle, Conner Richardson, Lilly Jo Stribling, Bea Tuma Santos, Jack Finley Welch, Riley White, Raegan Burns, Charlie Chambliss, Marly Kiihnl, Jessie Martin, Bruce Pang, Peyton Campbell, Ainsley Karlson, Conner Quinn, Edmond Wei, Omar Abdo, Joey Eleraky, Sanika Janorkar, Sawyer Pettit, Harrison Smith, Lucas Wang;

All A’s and B’s: Alan Barksdale, Jackson Duncan, Addley Fischer, Michael Henrickson, Reed Truesdale, Audrey Kate Turner, Divya Venkataramen, Brooklynn Wilson, Isla Ballentine, Parker Brady, William Field, Taylor Gray, Cash Jones, Benjamin Pawlik, Kaleb Rasmussen, Rylan Baldwin, Danielle Dale, Deyona Evans, Davis Flowers, Cami Johnson, Keaton Katzenmeyer, Tannon Ketchum, Natalia Monico, Deanna Randall, Grant Taylor, Journey Bowens, Avery Cooley, Elizabeth Corn, Christian Parrish, Ben Pavalock, Margaret Reilly, Maddox Singletary, Emily Suhses, Tripp Witcher, Beck Ford, Devesh Kusampudi, Corey Wiggins, Lara Aldaoud, Hailee Bogdany, Knox Butler, Mary Melton Cassity, Isaac Everett, Olivia Foshee, Gus House, Desi Rodriquez, Harrison Rose, Breanna Rushing, Ryan Sandberg, Gavin Stubblefield, Joshua Wolfford, Sophia Efstratiou, Maggie Fuller, Johnny Han, Ayrissa Robinson, Benjamin Stone;

 

Fifth Grade

All A’s: Grayson Davenport, Christian Goff, Haylie Wise, Omar Alhalteh, Sarah Gao, Jack Mattingly, Clark Morrison, Raymond Chen, Kate Neil Davidson, Katherine Elfert, Rodrigo Neira, Aubry Whipple, Reagan Abney, Khalid Alhalteh, Amari Childress, Landon Dale, Mary Claire Henderson, Bobby Koenigsberger, Lilly Shorter, Morgan Trusty, Luke Carpenter, Pranavi Buddala, Noah Clapper, Wes Monohan, Tanner Nichols, Sienna Porter, Jackson Winans;

All A’s and B’s: Karlie Alhelteh, George Barnett, Bailey Blankenship, Marlee Boyd, Ella Crawford, Michaela Edmonston, Maclane Fairburn, Alexander Glass, Landon Gomillion, Landry Mader, Caroline Touchet, King White, Brayden Barfield, Audrey Bishop, Rowan Buck, Keyshaun Coleman, Violet Daniels, Charleigh Flesher, Bailey Kennedy, Cooper Mason, Ryco Muha, Marshall Oshinsky, Lily Robinson, Zoey Stuckenholtz, Lilly Temple, Elizabeth Yeager, Hill Arcemont, Lani Barr, Angelina Bieger, Addi Britt, Campbell Browning, Emily Kay Kirk, Aiden Madewell, Carys Maley, Caden McKenzie, Max Phillips, Patrick Ross, Preston Royals, Gabby Wallace, Noah Wilson, Will Atwood, Rob Bradley, Isabella Cline, Cole Hall, Lily Hall, Caydon Jones, Marlina Jones, Steven Lee, Morgan Martin, Raine Moncrief, Kailey Williams, Isabella Ainsworth, Kaylynn Blackmon, Crews Boyer, Walker Davis, Claire Evans, Hannah Evans, Christopher Koestler, Haven Perez, Dewayne Randall, Bree Smith, Cade Gentry, Margaret Hinderliter, Stefan Ochs, Caleb Querin, Brianna Tripp, Rivers Walker, Gavin Wood, Valeria Bracamonte, Natalia Cruz, Cole Ellison, Amber Francis, Tanner Hoskins, Emma Houck, Laila McCall, Madie Mosley, Jack Ridgway, Isabella Stubblefield, Spencer Wheatley.

 

Breaking News

The Mississippi Department of Environmental Quality (MDEQ) permit board decided Tuesday to table... READ MORE

Social

1. He drove a blue ‘77 Chevy Nova in high school. 2. He played on Jackson Prep’s 1985 and 1986 state championship basketball teams.