Honor Roll Madison Avenue upper elementary

Students listed on the honor roll for the third nine weeks at Madison Avenue Upper Elementary include:

 

Third Grade

All A’s and B’s: Luke Bates, Elodie Cheeks, Ty Gatewood, Elizabeth Herrington, Audrie Horne, Cole Martinez, Jack Rice, Benjamin Smith, Kaley Thompson, Karson Williams, Chelsie Bradshaw, Charlie Buckley, Myers Davis, Makayla Frizzell, Jane Gray Layson, Graham Long, Yt Lu, Elly McClellan, Jason Rives, Evan Robichaux, Zoey Stuart, Brelan Buck, Zion Chambers, Emily Cruz, Rhett Daniels, Blake Gillam, Nick Tucker, Nolan Welch, Allie Beach, Henry Bowie, Talon Gust, Jack Kelly, Mariah Morgan, Rhea Patel, Kristopher Williams, Tatum Alford, Christopher Cutrer, Dylan Gentry, Avneet Multani, Jaycee Ryan, Libby Stiffler, Berkley Ainsworth, Carly Alsup, Heidi Anderson, Brady Bouchillon, Adelaide Kirk, Hallie Moody, Malia Parnell, Presley Stokes, Jackson Trimm, Adalyn Adams, Banks Boyer, Danny Coulter, Madison Frizzell, Tanner Lawrence, Nick Lee, Karley Robinson;

All A’s: Brady Bjornerud, Addison Easterling, Malia Evans, Mally Jane Morrison, Teddy Robinson, Jonah Babl, Ann Boutwell, Brighton Capel, Laura Tuma Santos, Audrey Adams, Jordan Bowens, Libba Brown, Mallory Carman, Matthew Cobb, Evan Landreth, Adela Lillis, Victoria Mielniczek, Sidney Mobley, Dylan Tiblier, Aaron Adams, Macy Anglin, Katherine Gemar, Mary Caroline Germany, Morgan Grissett, Cappie Kelly, Cannon Kirk, Levi Mei, Caitlyn Robertson, Liam Temple, Anne Marie Blair, Selby Boothe, Lola Knight, Sophie Mattingly, Benjamin Moncrief, Dresden O’Neill, Rhett Ramsay, Celeste Rings, Erik Turner, John Carson Kelly, Cohen Mader, Christopher Parakkal, Hayes Berthelot, Jacob Bowie, Elizabeth Dennis, Addie Garletts, Gray Jones, Kaleb McNair, Braylon Parker, Abhi Shah, Brylee Tankesly, Aimee Wang;

 

Fourth Grade

All A’s and B’s: Alan Barksdale, Isaac Cook, Jackson Duncan, Addley Fisher, Ella Kate Portera, Reed Truesdale, Divya Venkataraman, Brooklynn Wilson, Parker Brady, Cade Cox, William Field, Taylor Gray, Cash Jones, Benjamin Pawlik,

Rylan Baldwin, Deyona Evans, Jordan Hawkins, Keaton Katzenmeyer, Tannon Ketchum, Natalia Monico, Alex Parkman, Deanna Randall, JJ Stone, Grant Taylor, Vivi Gross, Talyn Hicks, Christian Parrish, Margaret Reily, Maddox Singletary, Lilly Jo Stribling, Emily Suhses, Tripp Witcher, Kain Brassard, Charlie Chambliss, Beck Ford, Libby Storrs, Thade Wilkinson, Elizabeth Woodward, Lara Aldaoud, Hailee Bogdany, Olivia Foshee, Gus House, Stryder Martin, Harrison Rose, Joshua Wolfford, Sophia Efstratiou, Maggie Fuller, Johnny Han, Sawyer Pettit, Ayrissa Robinson, Yuvanjit Singh, Harrison Smith;

All A’s: Shadi Alhalteh, Parker Avery, Mehar Dhillon, Michael Henrickson, Jonah Murphy, Leyton Shurtleff, Scarlett Sullivan, Jacob Taylor, Audrey Kate Turner, Isla Ballentine, James Cobb, Zachary Miller, Margaret Morrow, Thomas Pound, Allie Raush, Lana Truesdale, Dillon Villeret, Kimbell Walker, Davis Flowers, Derrick McGruder, Mollee Messer, Caroline Norcross, Sophia Phyfer, Reed Sandberg, John Rucker Self, Mohamed Ali, Connor Germany, Ben Pavalock, Graham Raffaelle, Conner Richardson, Bea Tuma Santos, Jack Finley Welch, Riley White, Raegan Burns, Marly Kiihnl, Jessie Martin, Bruce Pang, Peyton Campbell, Isaac Everett, Ainsley Karlson, Conner Quinn, Ryan Sandberg, Gavin Stubblefield, Edmond Wei, Omar Abdo, Joey Eleraky, Sanika Janorkar, Lucas Wang;

 

Fifth Grade

All A’s and B’s: George Barnett, Bailey Blankenship, Marlee Boyd, Ella Crawford, Eli Dampier, Michaela Edmonston, Mclane Fairburn, Alexander Glass, Christian Goff, Landon Gomillion, Landry Mader, Caroline Touchet, Vini Villarinho, King White, Ava Ainsworth, Brayden Barfield, Audrey Bishop, Rowan Buck, Tyler Couch, Kyja Domino, Bailey Kennedy, Cooper Mason, Ryco Muha, Lilly Robinson, Zoey Stuckenholtz, Lily Temple, Elizabeth Yeager, Lanie Barr, Angelina Bieger, Emily Kay Kirk, Carys Maley, Caden McKenzie, Max Phillips, Patrick Ross, Preston Royals, Gabby Wallace, Noah Wilson, Will Atwood, Isabella Cline, Cole Hall, Lily Claire Hall, Marlina Jones, Josh Kent, Steven Lee, Raine Moncrief, Kailey Williams, Isabella Ainsworth, Kaylynn Blackmon, Claire Evans, Haven Perez, Dewayne Randall, Bree Smith, Cade Gentry, Margaret Hinderliter, Carson Martin, Stefan Ochs, Lily Pajak, Caleb Querins, Rivers Walker, Gavin Wood, Valeria Bracamonte, Noah Clapper, Amber Francis, Emma Houck, Laila McCall, Wes Monohan, Madie Moseley, Isabella Stubblefield, Spencer Wheatley;

All A’s: Karlie Alhalteh, Grayson Davenport, Haylie Wise, Omar Alhalteh, Violet Daniels, Charleigh Flesher, Sarah Gao, Jack Mattingly, Clark Morrison, Marshall Oshinsky, Hill Arcemont, Addi Britt, Campbell Browning, Raymond Chen, Kate Neil Davidson, Katherine Elfert, Rodrigo Neira, Aubry Whipple, Reagan Abney, Khalid Alhalteh, Rob Bradley, Amari Childress, Landon Dale, Mary Claire Henderson, Bobby Koesnigsberger, Morgan Martin, Lilly Shorter, Morgan Trusty, Luke Carpenter, Walker Davis, Brianna Tripp, Mary Bishop, Pranavi Buddala, Tanner Nichols, Sienna Porter, Jack Ridgway, Jackson Winans.

 

 

Social

The University of Mississippi recently released the Fall 2018 Dean’s List. Students must earn a semester GPA of 3.50 to 3.74 to be listed on the Dean’s List.