Honor Roll madison ridgeland academy

Students listed to the honor roll at Madison Ridgeland Academy for the first nine weeks include:

 

Fourth Grade

Head of School List: Stella Barlow, Tripp Carroll, Allie Rose Cloud, Chambers Crews, Mae Dismuke, Ansley Etheridge, Hayden Fiorito, Abby Fisher, Frances Gatlin, Tucker Gladden, Lilly Hart, William Holladay, Molly Horn, Reese Johnson, Abigail Jones, Brock Kennon, Ellie James Kirk, Bradyn Mason, Rileigh McInteer, Millicent McIntosh, Lem Montgomery, Sarah Love Morris, Ella Kate Nelson, Macy Nuchniyom, Walker Rhea, Boston Sims, Lynlee Brooke Smith, Sienna Smith, Anna Stevens, Smith Street, Ella Thomas, Asher Wiggins, Rosemary Wooten;

Principal’s List; Walt Bryson, Brooks Fondren, Macie Force, Livi Mae Gutherie, Hayes Harless, Frazier James, Walker Joyner, Graham Kennedy, Mack McIntosh, Cash Myrick, Trace Rowe, Ansleigh Usry;

Honor Roll List: Towers Adams, Presley Cobb, Ethan Day, Thomas Edwards, Bayler Foote, Brody Hillhouse, Kate MacPherson, Sienna McMillan, Biven Patterson, Joseph Porter, Zach Ross;

 

Fifth Grade

Head of School List: Katelyn Blackard, Lyla Cromwell, Jack Dalton, Anna Gail Dillon, Caroline Dixon, Bennett Duncan, Avery Gainey, Bowen Gordon, William Johnson, Will Jones, Sachh Kirk, Alex Lambert, Mae Ellen Mallett, Lissa Cate McNeese, John Michael Oliphant, Emma Kate Poole, Canaan Smitherman, Kelly Thomas, Claire Thompson, H.A. Thompson, Lily Vick, McCaa Watters, Kate Wesson, Ethan Williams;

Principal’s List: Presley Arnold, Austin Banks, Taylor Ross Burns, Phen Chandler, AnnaLee Cossar, Hayden Craft, Alyssa Dampier, Lucy Davis, Gracie Dillon, Wade Hansford, Margaret Ann Hollis, Alex Hood, Adelaide Jacobs, Kaiden King, Jake Milam, Madeline Morlier, Lily Claire O’Neal, Aiden Peets, Meredith Rimmer, Selah Sandridge, Kienzle Smith, Sophia Villani, Hines Wellhausen;

Honor Roll: Julie Bahro, Haidyn Borne, Heath Brown, Kent Butler, Kaitlyn Johnson, Tyler Lopez, Anne Brinson Martin, Olivia Pepper, Christian Taylor, William Thomas;

 

Sixth Grade

Head of School List: Bella Bentley, Thomas Blanks, Bayli Ballard Chandler, Will Coon, Win Crews, Britton Dickerson, Shepard Doty, Emily Francis, Preston Garrison, Savannah Grissom, Sarah Hart, Taylor Holladay, Wilkes Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Kaylee Jones, Kyle LaFleur, Sarah Lipscomb, Payton Lockey, Maggie Mangum, Sela McCalop, John Patrick Murphy, Ansley Poole, Sarah Chase Porter, Caleb Potter, Kaitilyn Rogers, Natalie Seabrook, Shelton Sory, Hattie Tillman, Jackson Toler, Weatherly Wilson, Ava Young, Brayden Young;

Principal’s List: McKenzie Blue, Jack Wesley Carter, Lily Grace Coppage, Ty Davidson, Preston Davis, Summer Day, Kinsley DeRuiter, Hannah Forbes, Salem Hawkins, Hayden Heard, Landry Horn, Harper Kinkade, Bryce LaCour, Hamp Laws, Addison Lay, Matthew McQueen, Oliver Williams;

Honor Roll: Slaydin Adams, Sami Bahro, Barr Biggs, Mary Michael Cash, Grant Douglas, Cade Farris, Annie Hall Feild, Parks Fuller, Emily Gallaspy, David Gee, Beau Guest, Sam Harless, Grace Caroline Hazzlerigg, Ty Hester, Landon Hillhouse, Dawson Hixon, Hunter Hogan, Fallon Humphries, Trenton Jeter, Jack Johnson, Ford Johnson, Lake McGee, Kassidy McMillan, Anna Claire Mertz, Mary Alex Montgomery, Robert Noah, Matthew Perkins, Jack Polles, John Polles, Logan Salvo, Meri Feiler Silverman, Olivia Strickland, Kinsey Tubb, Rocco Universal, Ruger Vance, Carly Venable, Avery Warrington;

 

Seventh Grade

Head of School List: Lucy Allen, Brady Biggers, Emma Kate Cook, Jackson Culley, Price Dickerson, Mary Crisler Gatlin, Emery Grissom, Kate Hendry, William Hinson, Ben Horner, Ayon Iftekhar, Grace Mansell, Julia Mason, Judson Merideth, Elisabeth Morton, Ellis Nichols, Ali Powers, Gracie Rhea, Camp Segrest, Taylor Smith, Ansley Claire Strong, Josh Taylor, Rigby Vance, Allie Whipple;

Principal’s List: Logan Adams, Ryder Bland, Hayes Hathorn, Davis Hendry, Sydney Holladay, Ethan Mallett, Stone Myrick, Savannah Rimmer, Charley Roberts, Shane Sanderson, Charles Simpson, Will Thompson, Corey Watkins, Julia White;

Honor Roll: Emmie Adams, Alden Bailey, Alecya Berry, Witt Blackard, Cade Clark, Ford Clark, Anna Mac Dew, Jack Dye, Olivia Gainey, Anna Marie Gentry, Lillie Beth Hall, Ethan Hendricks, Scarlett Jacobs, Wells Kennedy, Elyse Lemly, Jack Madden, Mary Cameron McArthur, Cross Miciello, Maddie Overton, Seth Price, Abby Sheffield;

 

Eighth Grade

Head of School List: Ryan Adkins, Parker Anderson, Lily Grace Barnes, Josh Braman, Malee Davidson, Caroline Ducote, Madeline Duncan, Jackson Evers, Riley Hancock, Cole Heard, Presley Horn, Brennan Jones, Korbin Jones, Kathryn Kilpatrick, Caroline Koski, Breck McCalop, Samantha Morris, Jake Norris, Hannah Potter, Emma Kate Roundtree, Ryan Russell, Sarah Grace Saulters, Anna Sceroler, John Whit Snopek, Kate Thomas, Lorenzo Universal, Cobby Ware, Evelyn Wooten;

Principal’s List: Josh Allen, Nathan Biggs, Baylor Carpenter, Ty Creek, Ella Wesley Davis, Ella Hendry, Alex Hillhouse, Cameron Humphries, Drew Lambert, Margaret Maloney, Cate McCrory, Cole McCrory, Ava Sullivan, Mary Thames Wilson;

Honor Roll: Nicholas Arnold, Aiden Ayers, Wilkes Bounds, Vanndel Chinchen, Bennett Cloud, Rivers Godwin, Sam Hailey, Allie Reed Heubach, Henry Hollis, Audrey Holt, Emme Houston, Caroline Howard, Josh Hubbard, Pax Hughes, Skylar Jacobs, Shelton Kinkade, Kaleb Lipscomb, Rosie Matlock, Robert McCraney, Mason McCrory, Reine McRight, Sara Beth Messemore, Hayes Middleton, Cole Mullen, Max Murrell, Sarah Pittman, Jeffery Polk, Carson Springer, Evan Tyler, Lucy Watts, Abigail White, Clayton White, Patrick Williams;

 

Ninth Grade

Head of School List: Grayson Adams, Sarah Knox Biggs, Jack Bishop, Stone Blanton, Matt Brownlee, Sarah Carnathan, Presley DeRuiter, George Dew, Jack Downer, McCoy Evans, Avery James, Hudson James, Ainslee Johnson, Ansley Jones, Kyle Kinkade, Matthew Lemly, Melissa Li, Lacy Lockey, Sara Long, Catie Mann, Kate Mathison, Lydia McIntosh, Caroline Oliphant, Michael Ordell, William Pentecost, John David Phillips, Addison Powell, Caroline Redman, Drew Sartin, Sarah Margaret Seabrook, Aidan Sullivan, Jacob Taylor, Hunter Thompson, Street Toler, Sloane Vinson, Ava Wages, Braedan Watters;

Principal’s List: Whitt Anderson, Rush Bland, Cameron Covey, Gus Crotty, Davis Edwards, Mackie Edwards, Lily Kate Farrar, Will Gallaspy, Eli Honan, Coen Mooney, Addie Morris, Vincent Noah, Nicolas Neese, Olivia Olson, Carter Smith, Will Triplett, Patton Wilson;

Honor Roll: Ella Hall Bounds, Sophie Clark, Davis Dalton, Britt Davis, Kaitlyn Freeman, Paiten Furr, Hayden Harper, Jackson Haywood, Will Hornback, Jack Houston, Keaton Jenkins, Beck Koestler, Peyton Martin, Rene Melgarejo, Landon McGee, Kade Morris, Ava Mullen, Hunter Murray, London Powell, Maddie Rives, Charla Simpson, Elijah Tubb, Jake Veazey, Anna Grace Whitver;

 

Tenth Grade

Head of School List: Abby Blanks, Lucy Blaylock, Meghan Braman, Cade Carter, Bryce Chance, Carly Chennault, Drew Douglas, Evelyn Eubanks, Jordan Fortenberry, Karis Hall, AJ Hasley, Tomlyn Houston, Conner Ivey, Kaleb Jones, Jack Laws, Olivia Loving, Chesley Price, Hayes Puckett, Annelise Self, Lydia Snopek, Abbey Stewart, Tommy Vaughan, JP Wilke, Peyton Young;

Principal’s List Braden Bailey, London Breedlove, Bess Chinchen, Connor Cullom, Laurel Fulcher, Mary Bratton Guest, Carlisle Johnson, Joshua Khanna, Tyler Long, Niko Mazza, Caroline McCraney, Sam Thomas McInnis, Crews Russell, Isabelle Sandridge, Will Tanner, Toby Trowbridge, Sydney Zito;

Honor Roll: Thomas Adams, Jude Aldridge, Jacob Ashcraft, Olivia Brown, Caleb Cameron, Aniston Carpenter, Sims Dixon, Kennedy Duncan, Anna Grace Headley, Everett Heard, Phillip Hughes, Nadya Johnson, Brayden Jones, Khristian King, Animesh Kumar, Ella Matlock, Jackson Miller, Anna Claire Pipes, Sam Polles, Jay Regan, Samantha Russell, Austin Savell, Rayf Vinson, Trey Zito;

 

Eleventh Grade

Head of School List: Canaday Baker, Ashley Baldwin, Sam Blanton, Laura Lee Boyles, Brendan Butler, Cali Chance, Joseph Crum, Rivers Futral, Holly Hendry, Peyton Hilliard, Drew Horton, Arnob Iftekhar, Reed James, Savannah McIntosh, Asjah Pippin, Mollie Potter, Ward Redman, Kyle Savell, Christopher Snopek, Tyler Starnes, Sarah Turnipseed, Emory Ware, Walker Watters, Emma Wilson;

Principal’s List: Logan Barber, Jake Carr, Mary Rogers Coon, Mae Correro, Whitney Dowell, Reece Ducrest, Graham Feild, Landon Fulcher, Sara Carson Hailey, Lauren Head, Mary Kyle Headley, Jill Horner, Frances Madden, Madison McCrory, Kara Messemore, Campbell Owens, Philip Short, Caroline Venable;

Honor Roll: Ellie Blewett, Aaron Brownlee, Nico Davenport, DH Dew, Cole Farrior, Tyler Francis, Noelle Gee, Berkley Grogan, Haleigh Hall, Helen Hancock, Audrey Harper, Donovan Hasley, Wade Healy, Teegan Jones, Corri Kendall, Matthew Kendrick, Keely McInvale, Clay Olson, Joseph Perkins, Nasson Rodriguez, Alex Ross, Trey Russell, Isabella Sanderson, Russ Sceroler, Peyton Simon, Josh Thomas, Josh Tucker, Leigh Tucker, Nathan Tullos, Nikki Tullos, Remington Webster, Cameron Weeks, Justin Williams;

 

Twelfth Grade

Head of School List: Luke Barr, Wilson Benton, John Cartwright, Grant Case, Alexandra Cullom, Connor Douglas, Will Fairly, Ridge Futral, Georgia Galatas, Julia Greaves, Caroline Haywood, McCaa Headley, Brewer Hughes, Jacqueline Ingram, Bryce Ishee, Anna Marie Jones, Chase Koski, Carson Lindsey, Walker Manning, Ashley Martin, Shelby McCraw, Anna Kathryn McDaniel, Maggie Mills, Mary Grace Morris, Olivia Nadalich, Anna Rolison, Nicolas Rowan, Kelli Shufelt, Madelyn Solari, Pierce Smith, Cole Thomas, Trevor Walters, Seth Watson, Colby Wynn;

Principal’s List: Lucas Agent, Anna Cate Barlow, Mary Scott Bishop, Madeleine Blaylock, Parker Blewett, Travis Byrd, Claire Finch, Meg Gordon, Maddi Hinson, Alec Honan, Kirsten Mason, Mac McDaniel, Kate Milam, William Milam, Katie Morris, Landes Purnell, Cole Ruwe, Julia Sharpe, Patrick Smith, Brandt Sowell, Anne Rivers Streeter, Libby Thomas, Noah Watson, Bailey White;

Honor Roll: Vidy Balasubramaniam, Caroline Cameron, Jake Flynt, Hamp Hudnall, Justin Jackson, Nathalie Milam, Alex Murrell, Sunny Nurse, Will Seabrook, Samuel Shufelt, Maggie Simpson, Cody Swanson, Grant Watts.

 

 

Breaking News

Jackson city officials are continuing to shut off accounts for delinquent water customers,... READ MORE


Obituaries

Social

Cathy Haynie, head of school at Christ Covenant School, is serving JAAIS (Jackson Area Association of Independent Schools) as president this year.