honor roll madison upper elementary

Students listed to the honor roll at Madison Avenue Upper Elementary for the fourth quarter include:

Third Grade

All As and Bs:  Audrie Horne, Braelynd Malone, Edward Moody, Jack Rice, Benjamin Smith, Chelsie Bradshaw, Charlie Buckley, Myers Davis, Makayla Frizzell, Yt Lu, Jonathan Miller, Maddie Mooney, Tanner Seaton, Ava Sullivan, Eric Abbott, Emily Cruz, Evan Landreth, Adela Lillis, Lizzy Nelson, Dylan Tiblier, Nolan Welch, Henry Bowie, MJ Garland, Ella Jane King, Ariston Morrison, Colton Starkey, Christopher Cutrer, Sylvan Rueedi, Jaycee Ryan, Libby Stiffler, Carly Alsup, Kenzley Mahan, Braydon Martin, Christopher Parakkal, Malia Parnell, John David Taylor, Jayden Winstead, Adalyn Adams, Banks Boyer, Danny Coulter, Addisyn Daniels, Madison Frizzell, Nick Lee, Braylon Parker;

All As: Luke Bates, Brady Bjornerud, Elodie Cheeks, Addison Easterling, Malia Evans, Ty Gatewood, Elizabeth Herrington, Cole Martinez, Mally Jane Morrison, Teddy Robinson, Karson Williams, Jonah Babl, Ann Boutwell, Brighton Capel, Jane Gray Layson, Graham Long, Evan Robichaux, Zoey Stuart, Laura Tuma Santos, Audrey Adams, Jordan Bowens, Libba Brown, Brelan Buck, Mallory Carman, Zion Chambers, Matthew Cobb, Rett Daniels, Blake Gillam, Victoria Mielniczek;

Also, Sidney Mobley, Nick Tucker, Aaron Adams, Macy Anglin, Allie Beach, Katherine Gemar, Mary Caroline Germany, Morgan Grissett, Talon Gust, Cappie Kelly, Jack Kelly, Cannon Kirk, Levi Mei, Marian Morgan, Rhea Patel, Caitlyn Robertson, Liam Temple, Kristopher Williams, Tatum Alford, Anne Marie Blair, Selby Boothe, Dylan Gentry, Lola Knight, Sophie Mattingly, Benjamin Moncrief, Avneet Multani, Dresden O’Neill, Rhett Ramsay, Celeste Rings, Erik Turner, Berkley Ainsworth, Heidi Anderson, Brady Bouchillon, Zarah Kanorwala, John Carson Kelly, Jeremiah Kent, Adelaide Kirk, Cohen Mader, Hallie Moody, Presley Stokes, Jackson Trimm, Hayes Berthelot, Jacob Bowie, Elizabeth Dennis, Addie Garletts, Gray Jones, Kaleb McNair, Karley Robinson, Abhi Shah, Brylee Tanksley, Aimee Wang;

Fourth Grade

All As and Bs:  Alan Barksdale, Isaac Cook, Addley Fisher, Audrey Kate Turner, Divya Venkataramen, Brooklynn Wilson, Isla Ballentine, Parker Brady, Cade Cox, William Field, Taylor Gray, Cash Jones, Benjamin Pawlik, Rylan Baldwin, Danielle Dale, Sara Kait Demoney, Davis Flowers, Cami Johnson, Keaton Katzenmeyer, Natalia Monico, Alex Parkman, JJ Stone, Grant Taylor, Mohamed Ali, Avery Cooley, Talyn Hicks, Ben Pavalock, Maddox Singletary, Jack Finley Welch, Tripp Witcher, Kain Brassard;

Also, Charlie Chambliss, Beck Ford, Marly Kiihnl, Dev Kusampudi, Elizabeth Parakkal, Libby Storrs, Caiden Young, Hailee Bogdany, Knox Butler, Mary Melton Cassity, Kevin Castro, Jeremiah Daniels, Olivia Foshee, Gus House, Desi Rodiguez, Breanna Rushing, Joshua Wolfford, Harrison Todd, Sophia Efstratiou, Maggie Fuller, Natalie North, Ayrissa Robinson, Emika Sauerman, Harrison Smith, Yuvanjit Singh, Benjamin Stone, Zac Ward, Donald Wise;

All As:  Shadi Alhalteh, Parker Avery, Mehar Dhillon, Michael Henrikson, Jonah Murphy, Ella Kate Portera, Leyton Shurtleff, Scarlett Sullivan, Jacob Taylor, James Cobb, Zachary Miller, Margaret Morrow, Thomas Pound, Allie Raush, Lana Truesdale, Dillon Villeret, Kimball Walker, Deyona Evans, Jordan Hawkins, Tannon Ketchum, Derrick McGruder, Mollee Messer, Caroline Norcross, Sophia Phyfer, Deanna Randall, Reed Sandberg, John Rucker Self, Connor Germany, Graham Rafaelle, Conner Richardson, Lilly Jo Stribling, Emily Suhses, Bea Tuma Santos, Riley White, Raegan Burns, Jessie Martin, Bruce Pang, Lara Aldaoud, Peyton Campbell, Isaac Everett, Ainsley Karlson, Stryder Martin, Conner Quinn, Ryan Sandberg, Gavin Stubblefield, Edmond Wei, Omar Abdo, Joey Eleraky, Gray Gates, Sanika Janorkar, Johnny Han, Sawyer Pettit, Lucas Wang;

Fifth Grade

All As and Bs:  Karle Alhalteh, George Barnett, Marlee Boyd, Ella Crawford, Eli Dampier, Michaela Grace Edmonston, Alexander Glass, Christian Goff, Landon Gomillion, Mya Greenfield, Landry Mader, Carah Stultz, Vinicius Villarinho, Omar Alhalteh, Brayden Barfield, Audrey Bishop, Rowan Buck, Hayden Chisolm, Keyshaun Coleman, Tyler Couch, Violet Daniels, Charleigh Flesher, Bailey Kennedy, Ryco Muha, Lillian Robinson, Zoey Stukenholtz, Lilly Temple, Lanie Barr, Angelina Bieger, Emily Kay Kirk, Carlys Maley, Caden McKenzie, Max Phillips, Preston Royals, Gabby Wallace, Noah Wilson, Reagan Abney, Isabella Cline, Cole Hall, Marlina Jones, Josh Kent, Steven Lee, Raine Moncrief, Lily Ratcliff, Kailey Williams;

Also, Isabella Ainsworth, Kaylynn Blackmon, Crews Boyer, John Cassity, Claire Evans, Hannah Evans, El Marco McNair, Haven Perez, Addison Pipes, Dewayne Randall, Bree Smith, Parker Smith, Justin Thomas, Mason York, Cade Gentry, Braelen Kimble, Paxton McClendon, Stefan Ochs, Lily Pajak, Caleb Querin, Dylan Tat, Rivers Walker, Gavin Wood, Valeria Bracamonte, Noah Clapper, Amber Francis, Tanner Hoskins, Gypsy Macias, Wes Monohan, Madie Moseley, Tanner Nichols, Isabella Stubblefield, Spencer Wheatley;

All As:  Bailey Blankenship, Grayson Davenport, Maclane Fairburn, Caroline Touchet, King White, Haylie Wise, Sarah Gao, Cooper Mason, Jack Mattingly, Clark Morrison, Marshall Oshinsky, Elizabeth Yeager, Hill Arcemont, Addi Britt, Campbell Browning, Raymond Chen, Kate Neil Davidson, Katherine Elfert, Aiden Madewell, Rodrigo Neira, Patrick Ross, Aubrey Whipple, Khalid Alhalteh, Will Atwood, Rob Bradley, Amari Childress, Landon Dale, Mary Claire Henderson, Bobby Koenigsberger, Morgan Martin, Lilly Shorter, Morgan Trusty, Luke Carpenter, Walker Davis, Margaret Hinderliter, Carson Martin, Brianna Tripp, Pranavi Buddala, Emma Houck, Laila McCall, Sienna Porter, Jack Ridgway, Jackson Winans.

Breaking News

Meadowbrook Redesign Engineers are expected to begin working next month on a project that could... READ MORE

Obituaries

Waymond Lee Rone died August 19, 2019 in Jackson, Mississippi. Just two weeks earlier he had been... READ MORE

Social

Madison-Ridgeland Academy students who maintained the highest academic average among all sports and activities for the 2018-2019 school year were (from left) Alexandra Cullom, Nicolas Rowan, Bryce