Jackson Prep Honor Roll

Students listed to the honor roll at Jackson Preparatory School for the first term include:

 

Sixth Grade

Head of School’s List: Thomas Cross, Will Herron, Sammie Johnson, Gage Liston;

Faculty List: Clancy Baker, Nate Britzke, Kennedy Cleveland, Mason Deas;

Student List: Emerson Busin, Reagan Dunn, Hayes Elliott, Miller Jordan, Lilly Luckett, Nolan Lundberg, Gates Lyle, Sophia Malone, Livi Mathews, Meredith McKay, Colby Ray, Lila Wartes, Vail Wartes, Dylan Wiley;

 

Seventh Grade

Head of School’s List: Kelsey Clay, Tyler  Reeves, Rachel Rutledge, Chase Thompson, Will Upton, William Walker;

Faculty List: Anna Kate Bertolet, Anna Blaire Bryant, Bradley Carter, Madeline Dyess, Elizabeth Kellum, Callie Knotts, Madison Lee, Elizabeth Mitchell, Will Skipper, Maggie Stack, Rachel Watts, Belle Welch, Trey Welch;

Student List: Akhila Adari, Graham Busbea, Matthew Cochran, Tyler Collins, Teddi Duckworth, Kate Ferguson, Ryan Fisackerly, Paul Gregg, Ryan Groebe, Clayton Grubbs, Luke Habeeb, Elizabeth Head, Alexis Renee Heath, Ash Hederman, Jillian Hollman, Colton Holman, DJ Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Harrison Jones, Aubrey Kalahar, Lulu Kellum, Katherine Kennedy, Noah Mallard, Duncan           Mathews, Jake Mathews, Ford McDaniel, Raylei McKinney, Romney McLeod, Maggie McMillan, Anders Morgan, Maddox Noe, Andrew Puckett, Chloe Reynolds, Elam Roberson, Trevor Robinson, Sam Stogner, Jane Anne Sumrall, Reid Sushenia, Paxton Thompson, Lucy Weir, Ryleigh Wells, Ivey Yelverton, Sammie Zoog;

 

Eighth Grade

Head of School’s List: Owen Abney, Bennett Carter, Joseph Ciaccio, Mary Robinson Coco, Allee Hadden, Worth Hewitt, Logan Huff, Jane Hurst, Annie Jicka, Barnes Lowry, Ashley Mason, Lampton Moore, Rachel Regan, Emma Rose, Rebecca Stafford, Emma Stensaas, Evelyn Thornton, Thomas Wasson, Caroline Yelverton;

Faculty List: Walker Box, Veronica Chough, Marilee Cleveland, Josie Duncan, Margie Frye, Pedro Garcia Plaza, Sam Graves, Jack Harvey, Walker Headley, Francie Heidelberg, Isabella Hicks, Charlie Hight, Abby Huff, Caroline Huff, Anna Clinton Lee, Sam Leggett, Riley McCoy, Julia Phillippi, Macy Polk, Havens Smith, Olivia Smith, Jake Vineyard, Ellyn Waits;

Student List: Millie Abraham, Ethan Batol, Benjamin Bays, Cam Brent, Kathleen Bronzi, Dylan Burkhalter, Claire Cothren, Kayla Craddock, Walker Craddock, Cy Craig, William Deas, Patrick Faulk, Selah Ferguson, Andie Flatgard, Will Gibbs, Wilkie Gonwa, Grace Greenwood, Parker Griffis, Katherine Heigle, Caroline Hiers, Hali Hollman, Tripp Jackson, Lewis Knotts, Shivraj Kumar, Chambers Malouf, Eliza Maxwell, Ben McBride, Maddy McKay, Haddon McLeod, Sam McMullan, Emily Metcalf, Ewing Milam, Mont Mitchell, Cameron Moore, Alex Mullen, Molly Norris, Katherine O’Brien, Avery Overby, Madeline Page, George Pittman, Ashley Runnels, Addi Shelton, Scott Shive, Philip Stewart, Andrew Trautzsch, Mary Clare Van Loon, Anna Voynik, Swayze Williams, John Camp Wise;

 

Ninth Grade

Head of School’s List: John Henry Andress, Andrew Banks, Kimberly Blount, Hawthorne Cleveland, Madeleine Conerly, Dabney Flynt, Dylan Freeman, Embry Hollowell, Liddy Hurst, Selby Ireland, Brantley Johnson, Mara Liston, Abbie Mask, Hayden Mathis, Mills Murphy, Mason Nichols, Lauren Noe, Isabella Scalia, Preston Speed, Bradley Stafford, Aubrey Taylor, Hunter Yelverton;

Faculty List: Jack Baker, Ann Parker Baldwin, Rebecca Burrow, Victoria Chough, Elizabeth Clarke, Seth Cook, Will Davis, Carlie Gleason, Brittany Jiang, Tori Johnston, Emma Liddell, Alex Roberson, Cass Rutledge, Graham Speed, Austin Terry, Belle Grace Wilkinson;

Student List: Anna Leigh Allen, Jane Gray Barbour, Carson Butler, Camp Carter, Michael Causey, Kimsey   Cooper, Sarah Cory, Sayley Crawford, Kennady Dausman, Sara Foster Dryden, Emma Dye, Isabelle Dyess, Will Evans, Luke Ferguson, Lily Flowers, Kitty Friday, John Garraway, Jake Head, Sarah Herring, Lilly Hewitt, Ramsay Jeffreys, Elise Jones, Kate Kellum, Ayden Kilpatrick, Drew Laird, Elle Lingle, Owen Lundberg, Christian Martin, Eliza Mazzaferro, Anabel McCraney, Mimi McCraney, William McHenry, Tyler McMurtery, Aubrey Scott Moak, Lilly Noble, Victoria Nowell, Tatum Robinson, Rosy Ruffin, Luke Runnels, Julia Sumrall, Angel Tu, Madie Van Pelt, Joseph Watts, Brady Winscott;

 

Tenth Grade

Head of School’s List: Neha Adari, Olivia Clapp, David Crews, Leigh Hardin, Turner Isonhood, Holmes Maley, Abigail Metcalf, Anna Grace Morgan, Ainsley O’Quinn, Russ Upton, Jon-Sanders Watson, Allie Wise, Cassidy         ZumMallen;

Faculty List: Mary Virginia Baldwin, Hannah Grace Biggs, Spencer Byrd, Lance Carpenter, Miriam Cochran, Michelle Daschbach, Nicholas Dean, Sam Drennan, Lila Geddie, Conner Ginn, Gayle Grantham, Mary Pettey Hardin, Ashton William Heath, Brennan Joy Hight, Mary Noble Howard, Katie Hubacek, Austin Lambing, Anna Reagan Mask, Olivia Moore, Maggie Muenzenmay, Kathleen Myers, Campbell Perkins, Andrew Purvis, Ainsley Sinclair, Alex Stradinger, Jimmy Underwood, Julia Zouboukos;

Student List: Blakely Amis, Anna Belson, William Bronzi, Joe Bryant, Katie Buckley, Caroline            Clark, Caroline Dreher, Griffin Dulaney, Cade Engels, Caleb Gay, Sarah Gregg, Blake Haskins, Aidan Hinton, Alice Ann Hollingsworth, Bennett Johnston, El Knotts, Price Loposer, Lauren Nickles, Virden O’Brien, Preston Oden, Blake Painter, Walker Jay Patterson, Alexander Payne, Jacob Perkins, JC Polk, Hogan Privitt, Maddie Puckett, Maggie Rutledge, Thomas Swayze, Annie Watkins, Kathryn Weir, Summer Wheat, Parker Wilkerson, Brittany Wilson, Roaman Zhou;

 

Eleventh Grade

Head of School’s List: Hannah Arnold, Eliza Burnham, Reece Davis, Emison Geiger, Alex Gibbs, Edwin Griffis, Will Jones, Holly Kullman, Barron Liston, Mary Patton Murphy, Mackenzie Nichols, Charlie Ott, Georgia Perkins, Abigail Pittman, Elizabeth Speed, Anna Stack, Andrew Wasson, Catherine Watson;

Faculty List: Abby Allen, AnnAdair Blackledge, Anna Katherine Cooper, Tripp Cory, Preston Dubberly, Evie Farrington, William Fletcher, Parks Flynt, Spence Graves, Robert Griffis, Elizabeth Herring, Genevieve Hurst, Maclain Kennedy, Sara Michael Kennedy, Kennedy Marble, Neil Marchetti, Emory Maxwell, Matt Mills, Mary Price Montagnet, Jack Mullen, Tori Newsome, Abby Newton, Grace Parker, Montgomery Peoples, Mary Parker Plunkett, Amanda Roberts, Alexis Simon, Nina Sun, Thomas Thornton, Alex Turner, Jay Waits, Jack Zhu;

Student List: Simms Abney, Landry Barnett, Payne Bell, Daniel Berry, Katelyn Cox, Thad Crawford, Brianna              Dang, Breelyn Davenport, Charlie Davis, Gabbi Ferreri, Jack Gideon, Peyton Greenwood, Jean-Paul Guilbeau, Brice Hall, Jordan Headley, Nora Beth Hetzel, Edward Huang, Grant Hughes, Madeline Claire Hughes, Henley Johnson, Hope Kullman, Ford Lange, Myles Little, Meriwether Marchetti, Stewart McCullough, Hughes McHenry, Caroline McIntyre, Eloise Moore, Mason Morgan, Isabella Overby, David Purvis, Annie Rogers, J Sapen, Parkman Speights, Caroline                Thomas, Alex Trumpore, Joseph Voynik, Bryson Weeks, Parker Williams;

 

Twelfth Grade

Head of School’s List: Avery Andress, Aidan Creel, Mary Frances Dickie, Lindsey Howard, Sarah Avery Huffman, Alice McCraney, Tanner McCraney, Mary Margaret Mitchell, Alex Reichle, Graham Roberson, Christopher Russell, Hadley Thompson, Greer Underwood, Gregory Vance, Katie Walker, Morgan Williams, Bailey Winscott, Lawson Yelverton, Allen Yin;

Faculty List: Macey Abraham, Emme Aldridge, Shelby Andress, Seth Bailey, James Beard, Katie Caples, Cooper Carroll, Tynes Carroll, Parker Daily, Sara Thomas Easley, Thomas Frye, Addison Galloway, Spivey Gault, Parker Gleason, Mary Patterson Hester, Cara Irby, Anna Kat Ireland, Dakota Jones, Elly Lamb, Kiarri Little, Jake Maloney, Victoria Maxwell, Kelly McBride, Mallory McCulley, Wilson Mink, Ryan Myers, Hannah O’Bryan, Katie Rose O’Quinn, Reed Peets, Claire Porter, Zack Richardson, Charlsey Rowan, Julia Smyth, Olivia Thigpen, Alex White, Wesley White, Beth Ann Young;

Student List: John Ahanotu, Andrew Beard, Clark Beard, Jacob Beard, Jake Bell, Brooke Belson, Hannah-Grace Berch, Mitchell Boulanger, Miriam Box, Blake Brown, Ben Burnett, Zoie Cain, Phoebe Carlton, Caleb Carter, William Cotten, Peter Daschbach, Jack Drennan, Jennings Duncan, Laurel Evans, Sloan Freeman, Coleman Frye, Victoria Guilbeau, Anna Rose Harris, Anne Clark Harvey, Gannon Hayes, Maddox Henry, Frances Hill, Zach Hilt, Jordyn Jefcoat, Duncan Jones, Lucie Louis, Chance Lovertich, Dylan Malone, Maddy Mazzaferro, Thomas McBride, Kirk McGehee, Logan McIntyre, Isabelle McLeod, Mary Rogers Merrell, Jack Myers, Hayden Perkins, Carlisle Porter, Nelson Ramsey, Stewart Shive, Kyle Sistrunk, Elizabeth Stephenson, Neil Stewart, Jewels Faulkner Tauzin, Logan Tharp, Matthew Thornton, Robert                Tyson, Sidney Wheat, Landon Wilbanks, Lauren Williams, Neely Wood, Pete Zouboukos.

Breaking News

The Giurintano family is sad to announce the loss of a dear loved one, Rosa Giurintano, who died... READ MORE

Obituaries

The Giurintano family is sad to announce the loss of a dear loved one, Rosa Giurintano, who died... READ MORE

Social

1. He drove a blue ‘77 Chevy Nova in high school. 2. He played on Jackson Prep’s 1985 and 1986 state championship basketball teams.