Honor Roll madison ridgeland academy

Students listed to the honor roll for the second nine weeks at Madison Ridgeland Academy include:

 

Fourth Grade

Head of School List: Stella Barlow, Walt Bryson, Tripp Carroll, Allie Rose Cloud, Presley Cobb, Chambers Crews, Mae Dismuke, Ansley Etheridge, Abby Fisher, Macie Force, Meena Fountain, Frances Gatlin, Tucker Gladden, Lilly Hart,William Holladay, Molly Horn, Frazier James, Reese Johnson, Abigail Jones, Walker Joyner, Brock Kennon, Ellie James Kirk, Bradyn Mason, Rileigh McInteer, Mack McIntosh, Millicent McIntosh, Lem Montgomery, Sarah Love Morris, Cash Myrick, Ella Kate Nelson, Macy Nuchniyom, Biven Patterson, Walker Rhea, Boston Sims, Lynlee Brooke Smith, Sienna Smith, Anna Stevens, Smith Street, Ella Thomas, Ansleigh Usry, Asher Wiggins, Rosemary Wooten;

Principal’s List: Ethan Day, Hayden Fiorito, Brooks Fondren, Bayler Foote, Grey Hanock, Hayes Harless, Graham Kennedy, Joseph Porter, Emerson Roberts, Zach Ross, Trace Rowe;

Honor Roll: Towers Adams, Thomas Edwards, Livi Mae Guthrie, Brody Hillhouse, Ethan Love, Kate MacPherson;

 

Fifth Grade

Head of School List: Phen Chandler, Lyla Cromwell, Jack Dalton, Caroline Dixon, Bennett Duncan, Avery Gainey, Bowen Gordon, Wade Hansford, Alex Hood, William Johnson, Will Jones, Sachh Kirk, Alex Lambert, Mae Ellen Mallett, Lissa Cate McNeese, John Michael Oliphant, Aiden Peets, Emma Kate Poole, Kienzle Smith, Canaan Smither-man, Kelly Thomas, Claire Thompson, H.A. Thompson, Lily Vick, McCaa Watters, Sophia Villani;

Principal’s List: Presley Arnold, Austin Banks, Katelyn Blackard, Taylor Ross Burns, AnnaLee Cossar, Hayden Craft, Alyssa Dampier, Lucy Davis, Anna Gail Dillon, Gracie Dillon, Adelaide Jacobs, Kaitlyn Johnson, Kaiden King, Noah Kyzar, Tyler Lopez, Jake Milam, Madeline Morlier, Lily Claire O’Neal, Selah Sandridge, Hines Wellhausen, Kate Wesson, Ethan Williams;

Honor Roll: Hasting Barnes, Haidyn Borne, Heath Brown, Kent Butler, Margaret Ann Hollis, Olivia Pepper, Meredith Rimmer, William Thomas;

 

Sixth Grade

Head of School List: Bella Bentley, Thomas Blanks, Bayli Ballard Chandler, Will Coon, Win Crews, Ty Davidson, Emily Francis, Preston Garrison, Savannah Grissom, Sarah Hart, Salem Hawkins, Hayden Heard, Wilkes Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Kyle LaFleur, Sarah Lipscomb, Payton Lockey, Maggie Mangum, Sela McCalop, John Patrick Murphy, Matthew Perkins, Ansley Poole, Kaitilyn Rogers, Natalie Seabrook, Meri Feiler Silverman, Shelton Sory, Olivia Strickland, Hattie Tillman, Jackson Toler, Weatherly Wilson, Ava Young, Brayden Young;

Principal’s List: Sami Bahro, Barr Biggs, Lily Grace Coppage, Preston Davis, Kinsley DeRuiter, Britton Dickerson, Shepard Doty, Hannah Forbes, Parks Fuller, Emily Gallaspy, Sam Harless, Grace Caroline Hazzlerigg, Taylor Holladay, Landry Horn, Kaylee Jones, Bryce LaCour, Hamp Laws, Addison Lay, Caleb Potter, Kinsey Tubb

Honor Roll: Slaydin Adams, McKenzie Blue, Jack Wesley Carter, Mary Michael Cash, Summer Day, Grant Douglas, Cade Farris, Annie Hall Feild, David Gee, Beau Guest, Ty Hester, Landon Hillhouse, Dawson Hixon, Hunter Hogan, Ford Johnson, Harper Kinkade, Lake McGee, Kassidy McMillan, Matthew McQueen, Anna Claire Mertz, Mary Alex Montgomery, Robert Noah, Jack Polles, John Polles, Sarah Chase Porter, Logan Salvo, Rocco Universal, Carly Venable, Avery Warrington;

 

Seventh Grade

Head of School List: Lucy Allen, Brady Biggers, Emma Kate Cook, Jackson Culley, Price Dickerson, Mary Crisler Gatlin, Emery Grissom, Hayes Hathorn, Ben Horner, Ayon Iftekhar, Grace Mansell, Julia Mason, Elisabeth Morton, Ellis Nichols, Ali Powers, Gracie Rhea, Savannah Rimmer, Charley Roberts, Shane Sanderson, Camp Segrest, Charles Simpson, Taylor Smith, Josh Taylor, Rigby Vance, Corey Watkins;

Principal’s List: Logan Adams, Witt Blackard, Ryder Bland, Jack Dye, Davis Hendry, Sydney Holladay, Ethan Mallett, Stone Myrick, Ansley Claire Strong, Will Thompson, Allie Whipple, Julia White;

Honor Roll: Emmie Adams, Alden Bailey, Alecya Berry, Ali Clark, Cade Clark, Ford Clark, Anna Mac Dew, Olivia Gainey, Anna Marie Gentry, Lillie Beth Hall, Kate Hendry, William Hinson, Scarlett Jacobs, Maddie Kate Johnston, Wells Kennedy, Elyse Lemly, Jack Madden, Presleigh Martin, Mary Cameron McArthur, Cross Miciello, Maddie Overton, Seth Price, Abby Sheffield, Sidney Wilson;

 

Eighth Grade

Head of School List: Ryan Adkins, Parker Anderson, Lily Grace Barnes, Josh Braman, Baylor Carpenter, Malee Davidson, Madeline Duncan, Riley Hancock, Cole Heard, Ella Hendry, Presley Horn, Cameron Humphries, Brennan Jones, Kathryn Kilpatrick, Caroline Koski, Margaret Maloney, Breck McCalop, Cate McCrory, Samantha Morris, Hannah Potter, Emma Kate Roundtree, Sarah Grace Saulters, Anna Sceroler, John Whit Snopek, Ava Sullivan, Kate Thomas, Lorenzo Universal, Cobby Ware, Mary Thames Wilson, Evelyn Wooten;

Principal’s List: Josh Allen, Vanndel Chinchen, Caroline Ducote, Jackson Evers, Allie Reed Heubach Alex Hillhouse, Henry Hollis, Audrey Holt, Emme Houston, Skylar Jacobs, Drew Lambert, Rosie Matlock, Jake Norris, Abigail White;

Honor Roll: Nathan Biggs, Wilkes Bounds, Bennett Cloud, Ty Creek, Ella Wesley Davis, Evie Ewing, Rivers Godwin, Ford Guthrie, Pepper Heard, Caroline Howard, , Pax Hughes, Korbin Jones, Shelton Kinkade, Lawson LaRose, Kaleb Lipscomb, Robert McCraney, Cole McCrory, Mason McCrory, Reine McRight, Sara Beth Messemore, Hayes Middleton, Cole Mullen, Max Murrell, Sarah Pittman, Jeffery Polk, Ryan Russell, Carson Springer, Chase Thomas, Evan Tyler, Lucy Watts, , Clayton White, Patrick Williams;

 

Ninth Grade

Head of School List: Grayson Adams, Sarah Knox Biggs, Matt Brownlee, Sarah Carnathan, Cameron Covey, Presley DeRuiter, Jack Downer, Davis Edwards, Mackie Edwards, Avery James, Ainslee Johnson, Ansley Jones, Kyle Kinkade, Matthew Lemly, Melissa Li, Lacy Lockey, Sara Long, Catie Mann, Lydia McIntosh, Caroline Oliphant, Michael Ordell, William Pentecost, John David Phillips, Addison Powell, Caroline Redman, Drew Sartin, Aidan Sullivan, Jacob Taylor, Hunter Thompson, Street Toler, Will Triplett, Sloane Vinson, Ava Wages, Braedan Watters;

Principal’s List: Whitt Anderson, Jack Bishop, Stone Blanton, Ella Hall Bounds, Gus Crotty, Davis Dalton, George Dew, McCoy Evans, Lily Kate Farrar, Will Gallaspy, Hudson James, Kate Mathison, Addie Morris, Vincent Noah, Olivia Olson, Carter Smith, Patton Wilson;

Honor Roll: Rushing Bland, Sophie Clark, Britt Davis, Kaitlyn Freeman, Paiten Furr, Will Grogan, Hayden Harper, Jackson Haywood, Eli Honan, Will Hornback, Jack Houston, Keaton Jenkins, Logan Jones, Beck Koestler, Peyton Martin, Coen Mooney, Kade Morris, Ava Mullen, Hunter Murray, Nicolas Neese, London Powell, Maddie Rives, Riley Ruffin, Sarah Margaret Seabrook, Charla Simpson, Jake Veazey, Anna Grace Whitver;

 

Tenth Grade

Head of School List: Abby Blanks, Lucy Blaylock, Meghan Braman, Cade Carter, Bryce Chance, Carly Chennault, Connor Cullom, Drew Douglas, Evelyn Eubanks, Jordan Fortenberry, Karis Hall, AJ Hasley, Tomlyn Houston, Conner Ivey, Kaleb Jones, Jack Laws, Olivia Loving, Niko Mazza, Caroline McCraney, Chesley Price, Hayes Puckett, Crews Russell, Annelise Self, Lydia Snopek, Abbey Stewart, Tommy Vaughan, JP Wilke, Peyton Young;

Principal’s List: London Breedlove, Sims Dixon, Laurel Fulcher, Mary Bratton Guest, Carlisle Johnson, Animesh Kumar, Tyler Long, Sam Thomas McInnis, Jackson Miller, Samantha Russell, Isabelle Sandridge, Will Tanner, Toby Trowbridge;

Honor Roll: Jude Aldridge, Jacob Ashcraft, Fares Bahro, Braden Bailey, Harper Blake, Olivia Brown, Caleb Cameron, Aniston Carpenter, Bess Chinchen, Kennedy Duncan, Anna Grace Headley, Everett Heard, Phillip Hughes, Nadya Johnson, Brayden Jones, Khristian King, Josh Khanna, Ella Matlock, Anna Claire Pipes, Sam Polles, Jay Regan, Austin Savell, Rayf Vinson, Ian Wright, Sydney Zito, Trey Zito;

 

Eleventh Grade

Head of School List: Canaday Baker, Ashley Baldwin, Sam Blanton, Brendan Butler, Cali Chance, Mae Correro, Joseph Crum, Reece Ducrest, Rivers Futral, Lauren Head, Mary Kyle Headley, Holly Hendry, Peyton Hilliard, Drew Horton, Arnob Iftekhar, Reed James, Teegan Jones, Corri Kendall, Savannah McIntosh, Madison McCrory, Campbell Owens, Asjah Pippin, Mollie Potter, Kyle Savell, Philip Short, Christopher Snopek, Sarah Turnipseed, Emory Ware, Walker Watters, Emma Wilson;

Principal’s List: Ellie Blewett, Laura Lee Boyles, Jake Carr, Mary Rogers Coon, Whitney Dowell, Landon Fulcher, Sara Carson Hailey, Haleigh Hall, Jill Horner, Frances Madden, Kara Messemore, Eli Miciello, Joseph Perkins, Ward Redman, Tyler Starnes, Nathan Tullos;

Honor Roll: Logan Barber, Aaron Brownlee, Abby Burns, Nico Davenport, DH Dew, Cole Farrior, Graham Field, Tyler Francis, Noelle Gee, Berkley Grogan, Audrey Harper, Donovan Hasley, Wade Healy, Matthew Kendrick, Ryan Kitchens, Clay Olson, Nasson Rodriguez, Alex Ross, Trey Russell, Isabella Sanderson, Russ Sceroler, Peyton Simon, Josh Thomas, Josh Tucker, Leigh Tucker, Nikki Tullos, Caroline Venable, Carter Wachtel, Remington Webster, Cameron Weeks, Justin Williams;

 

Twelfth Grade

Head of School List: Wilson Benton, Mary Scott Bishop, Parker Blewett, John Cartwright, Alexandra Cullom, Will Fairly, Ridge Futral, Georgia Galatas, Julia Greaves, McCaa Headley, Brewer Hughes, Jacqueline Ingram, Bryce Ishee, Anna Marie Jones, Carson Lindsey, Walker Manning, Ashley Martin, Shelby McCraw, Anna Rolison, Nicolas Rowan, Julia Sharpe, Kelli Shufelt, Madelyn Solari, Pierce Smith, Cole Thomas, Colby Wynn;

Principal’s List: Lucas Agent, Anna Cate Barlow, Madeleine Blaylock, Grant Case, Connor Douglas, , Meg Gordon, Caroline Haywood, Maddi Hinson, Alec Honan, Hamp Hudnall, Kirsten Mason, Chase Koski, Kirsten Mason, Anna Kathryn McDaniel, Kate Milam, Maggie Mills, Mary Grace Morris, Alex Murrell, Olivia Nadalich, Sunny Nurse, Landes Purnell, Cole Ruwe, Patrick Smith, Brandt Sowell, Noah Watson, Seth Watson;

Honor Roll: Vidy Balasubramaniam, Luke Barr, Travis Byrd, Caroline Cameron, Claire Finch, Jake Flynt, Justin Jackson, Mac McDaniel, Nathalie Milam, William Milam, Katie Morris, Sunny Nurse, Will Seabrook, Samuel Shufelt, Maggie Simpson, Anne Rivers Streeter, Cody Swanson, Libby Thomas, Trevor Walters, Grant Watts, Bailey White.

 

Social

We are fortunate to attend a small church with a tight-knit congregation. Our children’s committee hosts a baby shower for each expectant family in our church and invites the entire congregation.